Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ค่าใช้จ่ายทางการศึกษาส่วนบุคคลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกองงานวิทยาลัยพยาบาล กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ภาคตะวันออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of personal educational expenditures of nurse students of nursing colleges under the Juriseiction of nursing division, ministry of public health, the eastern region
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.154
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบค่าใช้จ่ายทางการศึกษาส่วนบุคคลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในวิทยาลัยพยาบาลภาคตะวันออก ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาอยู่ในปีการศึกษา 2535 จำนวน 1,225 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าใช้จ่ายทางการศึกษาส่วนบุคคลโดยเฉลี่ยรวมต่อคนต่อปี คิดเป็นเงิน 35,773.04 บาท เมื่อจำแนกตามสถาบัน นักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาลชลบุรี มีค่าใช้จ่ายสูงกว่านักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาลพระปกเกล้า (38,354.10 บาท, 33,775.05 บาท) และนักศึกษาพยาบาลหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ต่อเนื่องมีค่าใช้จ่ายโดยเฉลี่ยรวมสูงสุด (66,549.71 บาท) นักศึกษาพยาบาลหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ระดับวิชาชีพมีค่าใช้จ่าย โดยเฉลี่ยรวมต่ำสุด (25,040.90 บาท) ส่วนใหญ่นักศึกษาได้รับเงินจากผู้อุปการะ 501 – 1,000 บาทต่อเดือน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the personal educational expenditures of the nurse students in nursing program of nursing colleges in the eastern region, in 1992. It was founded that the average educational expenditures of nurse students was Approximately 35,773.04 Bahts per year. (Cholburi and Phra-Pok-Klao 38,354.10 Bahts and 33,775.05 Bahts. )The expenditure of the nurse students in Two years Diploma program was Highest (66,549.71 Bahts) while the Lowest was the four years diploma program (25,040.90 Bahts). Most of students has received money from their guardians 501-1,000 Bahts per month.
Share
COinS