Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการสอนของครูประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs assessment for instructional supervision of the elementary school teachers under the jurisdiction of the Office of Prachin Buri Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิพนธ์ ไทยพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.126
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการสอนของครูประถมศึกษาจังหวัดปราจีนบุรี ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามและแบบวัดความรู้ความเข้าใจ ด้านการสอนทั่วไปและการสอนเฉพาะกลุ่มประสบการณ์ไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร จำนวน 370 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนมา 354 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.67 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วจึงนำมาหาระดับความต้องการจำเป็นเกี่ยวกับการนิเทศการสอนของครูประถมศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความต้องการการนิเทศด้านการสอนทั่วไป ครูประถมศึกษาต้องการการนิเทศการสอนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในเรื่องวิธีสอนและเทคนิคการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน และการวัดผล ประเมินผล ต้องการการนิเทศการสอนอยู่ในระดับน้อยในเรื่องการเตรียมการสอน โดยครูส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่าต้องการการนิเทศการสอนด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนมากกว่าด้านอื่น เกี่ยวกับความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนเฉพาะกลุ่มประสบการณ์ครูประถมศึกษาต้องการการนิเทศการสอนในระดับปานกลาง โดยส่วนใหญ่ระบุว่าต้องการการนิเทศการสอนกลุ่มทักษะคณิตศาสตร์มากกว่ากลุ่มประสบการณ์อื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study needs assessment for instructional supervision of teachers in the primary school under The jurisdiction of the office of Prachin Buri provincial primary education. Sample Size was calculated from the whole population, elementary school teachers in prathom 1 – 6, by using sampling table formula Taro Yamane. Three hundred andseventy questionnaires and tests were sent to research samples. Three hundred and fifty – four or 95.67 per cent were completed and returned. Data were analyzed by using percentage, arithematic mean and Standard Daviation, then Rated into level of needs. Research findings were as follow: Teacher’s needs for instructional supervision in general principles of instruction were at the middle level in the areas of instructional methods and techniques, instructional media, as well as measurement and evaluation. Meanwhile most teachers pointed out that their needs for preparation of class instruction was at the low level but out of these most of them indicated that teaching learning activities management was needed most. As for supervision for instruction of specific learning experience areas teachers’ needs was at moderate level. Most of them needed instructional supervision in tool subject learning experience area: mathematics was choosen as the first priority for supervision.
Share
COinS