Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเล่นเกมแบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมเอื้อเฟื้อของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of cooperative games on altruistic behavior of pre-school children
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประไพพรรณ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.733
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของการเล่นเกมแบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมเอื้อเฟื้อของเด็กอนุบาล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เมื่อให้เด็กเล่นเกมแบบร่วมมือนาน 8 สัปดาห์ เด็กจะมีพฤติกรรมเอื้อเฟื้อมากกว่าเด็กที่เล่นตามปกติ และพฤติกรรมเอื้อเฟื้อยังคงอยู่ในระดับคงที่ภายหลังการทดลอง 2 สัปดาห์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of cooperative games on altruistic behavior of pre-school children. It was found that the children who played cooperative games for 8 weeks showed more altruistic behavior than children who did not play. At 2 weeks after the experiment, the children who played cooperative games maintained altruistic behavior.
Creative Commons License