Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาเขตธนบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study for guideline development of the Thon Buri district
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดุษฎี ทายตะคุ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.48
Abstract
เขตธนบุรีเป็นเขตชั้นในเขตหนึ่งที่ได้รับอิทธิพลจาการขยายตัวของกรุงเทพมหานครทั้งทางด้านเศรษฐกิจและการใช้ที่ดินทำให้การใช้ที่ดินมีความหนาแน่นและเข้มข้นสูงขึ้นซึ่งถ้าไม่มีการควบคุมการใช้ที่ดินและกำหนดแนวทางการพัฒนาที่ถูกต้องแล้วจะก่อให้เกิดปัญหาทั้งด้านการใช้ที่ดินการจราจรและสภาพแวดล้อมเมื่อนำปัญหาดังกล่าวมาพิจารณาประกอบกับนโยบายและแผนงานของรัฐเพื่อเป็นกรอบในการวางแนวทางการใช้ที่ดินเขตธนบุรีในปี พ.ศ. 2544 สำหรับรองรับจำนวนประชากรที่จะเพิ่มขึ้นถึง 310,000 คนอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและต้องการพื้นที่เพื่อรองรับการพัฒนาในกิจกรรมประเภทต่างๆ ได้แก่ พาณิชยกรรม 629 ไร่ที่อยู่อาศัยแบ่งเป็นที่อยู่อาศัยหนาแน่น 50 คนต่อไร่ มีพื้นที่2,755 ไร่ และที่อยู่อาศัยหนาแน่นสูง 200 คนต่อไร่ มีพื้นที่ 856 ไร่ การวิเคราะห์ศักยภาพพื้นที่ใช้เทคนิค Threshold Analysis, Delphi Technics และอิทธิพลการขยายตัวของกรุงเทพมหานครการกำหนดรูปแบบการใช้ที่ดินเขตธนบุรีใช้แนวความคิด Corridor Cencept เป็นแนวคิดหลักที่ใช้ในการวางแนวทางการใช้ที่ดิน พ.ศ. 2544 โดยกำหนดให้การใช้ที่ดินทั้งหมดมี 9 ประเภท ได้แก่ พาณิชยกรรมแบบอาคารสูง พาณิชยกรรมแบบอาคารสูงและที่อยู่อาศัยหนาแน่นสูง พาณิชยกรรม ที่อยู่อาศัยหนาแน่น สถาบันราชการ ศาสนสถาน สถานพักผ่อนหย่อนใจ สถาบันการศึกษาและยังเสนอมาตรการควบคุมการใช้ที่ดินและอาคารให้สอดคล้องกันเพื่อให้แนวทางการใช้ที่ดินเกิดผลในทางปฏิบัติอันเป็นแนวทางในการวางแผนการพัฒนาเขตธนบุรีในด้านต่างๆ เช่น การพัฒนาการคมนาคมขนส่ง ซึ่งมีการตัดถนนและเชื่อมโยงซอยต่างๆ ที่สำคัญเพื่อช่วยระบายการจราจร การปรับปรุงเส้นทางสัญจรทางน้ำ ทางรถไฟ การพัฒนาชุมชนแออัด การพัฒนาระบบสาธารณูปโภคและสาธารณูปการ ตลอดจนการพัฒนาด้านการอนุรักษ์โบราณสถานและสิ่งแวดล้อมให้สามารถประสานสอดคล้องกันอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลอย่างจริงจัง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
THON BURI is one of the inner area districts affected by the growth of Bangkok Metropolis in land uses and economical aspects. This results in increasing of density and intensity of land use pattern. Without proper development and control, problems of unsuitable land uses, traffic congestion and environmental degradation may arise. To set a guideline for land use in THON BURI district to the year 2544 B.E., those problems must be thoroughly examined in policy making and planning process by governmental agencies concerned to sustain those 310,000 expecting population growth which demand for 629 rai of commercial land use, 2755 rai of 50 person/rai – density and 856 rai of 200 person/rai – density residential land use. The analysis depends on Threshold Analysis, Delphi Techniques and expansion influences of Bangkok Metropolis. Future land use patterns in the year 2544 B.E. is based on Corridor Concept which result in 9 categories of the following land uses: high-rise commercial area, high-rise commercial-residential area, regular commercial area, high-density residential area, governmental institutes area, religions institutes area, educational institutes area, and recreation area. Measures for land use and buildings controls are also suggested, including other development programs such as new roads proposing and existing roads linking network to release traffic congestion, establishing of waterway transport and railway commuter systems, blight areas improvement, public utilities and facilities development, historical places and environmental conservation. These subjects are to be addressed for the most effective and efficient development of the study area and the city of Bangkok as a whole.
Share
COinS