Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาอิทธิพลของศูนย์ราชการที่มีต่อการใช้ที่ดิน : กรณีศึกษาเทศบาลเมืองพิษณุโลกและพื้นที่เกี่ยวเนื่อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study of influences of government center of landuse : case study pitsanuloke municipality and related areas
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติ จิวะกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.43
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นศูนย์กลางทางราชการของเทศบาลเมืองพิษณุโลกและพื้นที่เกี่ยวเนื่องที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อจัดเตรียมพื้นที่รองรับการขยายตัวของชุมชนอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ผลการศึกษาปรากฏว่า สภาพของหน่วยงานราชการแบ่งออกเป็นราชการบริหารส่วนกลาง 79 หน่วยงาน โดยควบคุมพื้นที่ปฏิบัติงาน 21 จังหวัด ราชการบริหารส่วนภูมิภาค 31 หน่วยงาน และรัฐวิสาหกิจ 21 หน่วยงาน รวมเป็นหน่วยงานทั้งสิ้น 131 หน่วยงาน อยู่ในสังกัด 52 กรม 14 กระทรวง มีการกระจายตัวของหน่วยราชการอยู่ในเขตอำเภอเมือง 118 แห่ง อำเภอวังทอง 18 แห่ง รูปแบบของหน่วยงานราชการช่วงปี พ.ศ.2446-2482 จะมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อที่ตั้งของวัด และแม่น้ำน่าน ในระยะเวลาต่อมา มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบโดยกระจายตัวไปตามถนนสายต่าง ๆ มีรูปแบบที่ไม่แน่นอน สำหรับฐานเศรษฐกิจของชุมชนเมืองพิษณุโลก การบริหารและป้องกันประเทศซึ่งเป็นสาขาการผลิตที่เกี่ยวข้องกับข้าราชการมีความสำคัญในลำดับที่ 3 รองลงมาจากธนาคารและประกันภัย และการไฟฟ้าและประปา ซึ่งจัดได้ว่ามีความสำคัญต่อชุมชนเมืองพิษณุโลก สำหรับการเติบโตของชุมชนและแนวโน้มการขยายตัวอันเนื่องมาจากการขยายตัวของศูนย์ราชการ พบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์กันกล่าวคือ สถานที่ราชการจะส่งผลให้เกิดพื้นที่อยู่อาศัย พื้นที่พาณิชยกรรมขึ้นในบริเวณโดยรอบสถานที่ราชการ ชี้ให้เห็นว่าการขยายตัวของชุมชนส่วนหนึ่งเป็นผลมาจากการขยายตัวของสถานที่ราชการ จากการวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของศูนย์ราชการที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการใช้ที่ดิน พบว่ากลุ่มสถานที่ราชการในชุมชนเมืองพิษณุโลกทำให้เกิดความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยจำนวน 4,638.4 ไร่ พื้นที่พาณิชยกรรม 618.6 ไร่ สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ควรย้ายหน่วยราชการซึ่งมีที่ตั้งเป็นอุปสรรคต่อการขยายตัวของเมืองออกไปจากชุมชนเมือง นอกจากนี้ควรมีการศึกษาเพื่อจัดรูปแบบของสถานที่ราชการให้เป็นศูนย์ราชการ โดยให้หน่วยงานบริการประชาชนมารวมตัวกันเพื่อความสะดวกรวดเร็วในการให้บริการและควรมีการจัดการในเรื่องเคหะการเพื่อให้บริการแก่ข้าราชการในศูนย์ราชการแห่งใหม่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the influences of government center in Pitsanuloke Municipality and related areas on land use in order to prepare the area to accommodate the expansion of the community in the future. According to the study, there are 79 central government agencies, of which operational area covers 21provinces, 31 regional government agencies and 21 state enterprise agencies. 118 agencies locate in Muang District, and 18 in Wangthong District. The location of agencies established during the period from 1903 to 1939 related to the location of temples and Nan River. Later, the pattern of the location of agencies is uncertain. Administration and Defense sector is the third rank in economic base of Pitsanuloke Community next to Electricity and Water Works sector and Banking and Insurance sector. The relationship between urban expansion and expansion of government center is that government center has influences on the increment of residential and commercial land use around the center. Therefore, the expansion of the community is caused by the expansion of government center. The study reveals that the government center in Pitsanuloke Community can create the demand for 4,638.4 rai of residential area and 618.6 rai of commercial area. Guidelines for development have been proposed in this study that the agencies of which location can be obstacles of urban expansion should be moved out of the community. Furthermore, agencies that provide public services should be concentrated in the same area for convenience of service use, and housing projects for civil servants working in the government center should be provided.
Creative Commons License