Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการประเมินตนเอง สำหรับศูนย์ประสานงานการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ระดับอำเภอ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a self-evaluation system for non-formal education co-ordination centers at the district level
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Second Advisor
กษมา วรวรรณ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.52
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการประเมินตนเองสำหรับศูนย์ประสานงานการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนระดับอำเภอ และเพื่อประเมินผลการใช้ระบบการประเมินตนเองสำหรับศูนย์ประสานงานการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนระดับอำเภอ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ระบบการประเมินตนเองสำหรับศูนย์ประสานงานการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน ระดับอำเภอที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบของความสำคัญของการประเมินตนเอง การบรรยายงาน เกณฑ์ในการประเมินจำแนกตามภารกิจ การดำเนินการประเมิน และการนำผลการประเมินตนเองไปใช้ 2. การประเมินผลการใช้ระบบการประเมินตนเองสำหรับศูนย์ประสานงานการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนระดับอำเภอ พบว่า ระบบการประเมินตนเองนี้สามารถนำไปปฏิบัติงานได้จริง ง่ายต่อการทำความเข้าใจ และเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการปฏิบัติงานในระดับมาก ผลการประเมินตนเองเป็นที่ยอมรับของผู้บริหาร เพื่อร่วมงานและผู้ทดลองใช้ระบบการประเมินตนเองมีความพึงพอใจระบบการประเมินตนเองในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการประเมินการเรียนรู้ พบว่า ผู้ทดลองใช้ระบบการประเมินตนเองมีความรู้ด้านการประเมินตนเองเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลการปฎิบัติงานตามภาระกิจหลังการทดลองใช้ระบบการประเมินตนเองเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าร้อยละ 15 ของผลการปฏิบัติงานก่อนการทดลองใช้ระบบการประเมินตนเอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop a self-evaluation system for non-formal education co-ordination centers at the district level and to evaluate the effectiveness of implementation of the self-evaluation system. The findings were the followings: 1. The self-evaluation system consisted of five basic components: the importance of self-evaluation, the job description, the evaluative criteria, the procedures of self-evaluation, and the utilization of results from self-evaluation. 2. The evaluation of the self-evaluation system implementation was found that the developed system was practical, easy to understand and useful at high level. The results of the self-evaluation were accepted by administrators and staff numbers, and the samples of this study were satisfied with the system at the highest level. The result of learning evaluation was found that, as compared the pre-test with the post-test, the knowledge of self-evaluation was increased at the statistically significant level of .05 and the job performance was increased more than 15 percents.
Share
COinS