Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนและการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคล เกี่ยวกับความรู้เรื่อง โรคเอดส์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในสถาบันการศึกษาของรัฐ เขตอำเภอเมือง เชียงใหม่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mass media exposure and interpersonal communication for knowledge of aids of students in the government's schools, Muang Chiang Mai District, Chiang Mai province
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.356
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา 1. การเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนและการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลเกี่ยวกับความรู้เรื่องโรคเอดส์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในสถานศึกษาของรัฐเขต เขต อำเภอเมือง เชียงใหม่ 2. เปรียบเทียบความรู้เรื่องโรคเอดส์ระหว่างนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายสายสามัญกับสายอาชีพ 3. เปรียบเทียบการเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนเกี่ยวกับความรู้เรื่องโรคเอดส์ระหว่างนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายสายสามัญกับสายอาชีพ 4. เปรียบเทียบการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลเกี่ยวกับความรู้เรื่องโรคเอดส์ระหว่างนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายสายสามัญกับสายอาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ทำการศึกษาในครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนจำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การหาค่าร้อยละและค่าเฉลี่ย การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ˣ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนในสถานศึกษาสายสามัญมีความรู้เรื่องโรคเอดส์มากกว่านักเรียนในสถานศึกษาสายอาชีพ 2. นักเรียนในสถานศึกษาสายอาชีพมีการเปิดรับสื่อมวลชนเกี่ยวกับความรู้เรื่องโรคเอดส์มากกว่านักเรียนในสถานศึกษาสายสามัญ 3. นักเรียนในสถานศึกษาสายอาชีพมีการสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลเกี่ยวกับความรู้เรื่องโรคเอดส์มากกว่านักเรียนในสถานศึกษาสายสามัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purposes of this research were as follows : 1. to study mass media exposure and interpersonal communication for knowledge of AIDS of students in the government’s schools, Muang Chiang Mai District, Chiang Mai Province 2. to compare knowledge of AIDS between students in general schools and vocational schools 3. to compare mass media exposure for knowledge of AIDS between students in general schools and vocational schools 4. to compare interpersonal communication for knowledge of AIDS between students in general schools and vocational schools. The samples were 400 students. Questionnaires administered to all the subjects were used to collect the data. Percentage, mean and t-test were employed to analyze the data. Data computation was processed through statistical package for the social science (SPSS ˣ) The results of this study indicated that : 1. Students in general schools had more knowledge of AIDS than students in vocational schools 2. Students in vocational schools were exposed to mass media for the knowledge of AIDS more than students in general schools 3. Students in vocational schools had interpersonal communication for knowledge of AIDS more than students in general schools.
Share
COinS