Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน กับรูปแบบการให้ผลป้อนกลับที่เป็นรูปการ์ตูน ในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Interaction of levels of learning achievement and formats of cartoon feedback in computer-assisted instruction lesson upon mathematics learning achievement of mathayom suksa one students
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.75
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกับรูปแบบ การให้ผลป้อนกลับที่เป็นการ์ตูนในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทคลองเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ( โรงเรียนบุรีรัมย์พิทยาคม จำนวน 120 คน ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการศึกษาคือ ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สูง และระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำ รูปแบบของผลป้อนกลับในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนคือ 1. ผลป้อนกลับแบบทางบวกได้รับเฉพาะเมื่อตอบถูกเท่านั้น 2. ผลป้อนกลับแบบางลบได้รับเฉพาะเมื่อ ตอบผิดเท่านั้น 3. ผลป้อนกลับทั้งทางบวกและทางลบได้รับทั้งตอบถูกและตอบผิดผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนกับรูปแบบการให้ผลป้อนกลับในบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน 2. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เรียนจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่มีรูปแบบผลป้อนกลับต่างกัน มีผล สัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 3. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีระดับความสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่างกัน เมื่อเรียนจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน จะมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of research was to examine interaction of learning achievement and formats of cartoon feedbacks in computer-assisted instruction lesson upon mathematics learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa. One students. The subjects were one hundred and twenty-two students of Buriram Pittayakhom School. The levels of learning achievement were labelled as high and low learning achievement. The formats of feedback in computer-assisted instruction lesson were grouping as positive and negative feedback. The positive feedback is a cartoon with smiling face. The negative feedback is a cartoon with frowning face. The findings of the research are the followings: 1. There was no interaction at 0.05 level of significant between level of learning achievement and formats of cartoon feedbacks upon the mathematic learning achievement. 2. The subjects, when given different formats of feedbacks, were different on learning achievement at 0.05 level of significance. 3. The subjects with different levels of learning were different on learning achievement at 0.05 level of significance.
Share
COinS