Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพ ความต้องการ และปัญหาด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ของสำนักวิทยบริการ มหาวิทยาลัยสงขลานครินทร์ วิทยาเขตปัตตานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Status, needs and problems concerning educational technology of Institute of Academic Services of Prince of Songkla University Pattani Campus
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.73
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพ ความต้องการ และปัญหาด้านเทคโนโลยี การศึกษาของสำนักวิทยบริการ มหาวิทยาลัยสงขลานครินทร์ วิทยาเขตปัตตานี ตามการรับรู้ของอาจารย์ และนักศึกษา และ (2) เปรียบเทียบความต้องการของอาจารย์ คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ คณะมนุษยศาสตร์ และ สังคมศาสตร์ และคณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยอาจารย์ จำนวน 195 คน และนักศึกษาจำนวน 345 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า : 1. อาจารย์ใช้บริการด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาของสำนักวิทยบริการในระดับปานกลาง อาจารย์ ส่วนมากใช้บริการการยืมสื่อวัสดุและโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ บริการยืมวัสดุ และโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ระหว่างสำนักวิทยบริการ และบริการผลิตวัสดุกราฟิกและสิ่งพิมพ์ 2. นักศึกษาใช้บริการด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาของสำนักวิทยบริการในระดับมาก นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ใช้บริการการฉายภาพยนตร์และเทปวีดิทัศน์ และยืมวัสดุสิ่งพิมพ์และเครื่องมือโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ 3. อาจารย์เห็นว่าสภาพการดำเนินงานของสำนักวิทยบริการที่ดีแล้ว คือ การบริการให้ยืมสื่อ และโสตทัศนูปกรณ์ และบริการจัดสถานที่เพื่อการศึกษาค้นคว้า สิ่งที่ควรปรับปรุงคือ บริการให้คำปรึกษาด้าน การผลิตและการเลือกสื่อการสอน นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่าควรปรับปรุงด้านสถานที่ บุคลากรผู้ให้ บริการ และวัสดุอุปกรณ์ 4. อาจารย์แต่ละคณะมีความต้องการกิจกรรมทางด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยเฉพาะอาจารย์คณะศึกษาศาสตร์มีความต้องการมากกว่าอาจารย์คณะ มนุษยศาสตร์และสังคมศาสตร์และอาจารย์คณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี 5. ปัญหาด้านการให้บริการ อาจารย์เห็นว่าการให้บริการมีปัญหาในระดับปานกลางทั้งสิ้น ปัญหา 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ ปริมาณของโสตทัศนูปกรณ์และสื่อการสอนต่าง ๆ งบประมาณในการดำเนินงาน และคุณภาพของสื่อการสอนที่มีอยู่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to (1) investigate status, needs and problems concerning educational technology of Institute of Academic Services of Prince of Songkla University Pattani Campus as perceived by faculty members and students and (2) compare the needs of faculty members from Faculty of Education, Faculty of Social Science and Humanity and Faculty of Science and Technology. The survey sample was comprised of 195 faculty members and 345 students. The major findings of this investigation were as follows: 1. The faculty members indicated that they used the services of Institute of Academic Services at the medium level of use. Most of the faculty members utilized the services of educational materials and audio-visual equipments loan, inter-service loan between institute of Academic Services, and graphic and printed materials production. 2. The utilization of educational technology services by the students was found at the most level of use. The services commonly used were projection of film and video and printed materials and auido-visual equipment loan. 3. The services faculty members perceived as "served well" were educational materials and audio-visual equipment loan and study space arrangement. The services that should be improved were: consultative service for the media production and utilization. The students indicated that physical facilities, media staff and educational materials should be improved. 4. There were significant differences at the .05 level in the needs of the faculty members for educational technology services. Faculty members from Faculty of Education indicated greater needs than those from Faculty of Social and Humanity and Science and Technology. 5. The faculty members had some problems in the utilization of services. The first three rated problems were: (1) quantity of educational materials and audio-visual equipments, (2) budget and (3) quality of existed instructional media.
Share
COinS