Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูเกี่ยวกับการใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of administrators and teachers concerning the utilization of microcomputers of the secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General education, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.72
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครู เกี่ยวกับการใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้บริหารจำนวน 110 คน หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาจำนวน 176 คน ครูที่ทำการสอนวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ จำนวน 42 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารและครูส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า การนำไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์มาใช้ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษานั้นมีประโยชน์และมีความจำเป็นมากในด้านการจัดระบบการเรียนการสอนและการจัดระบบข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ นอกจากนี้ควรให้มีการสอนวิชาคอมพิวเตอร์ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2. ผู้บริหารและครูส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า ความพร้อมของบุคลากรในการนำไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์มาใช้ในการจัดระบบการเรียนการสอน และการจัดระบบข้อมูลและสารสนเทศอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ควรส่งเสริมให้ครูและนักเรียนมีความรู้ทางด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ให้มากขึ้น 3. ผู้บริหารและครูส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ที่นำมาใช้ในการจัดระบบการเรียนการสอน และการจัดระบบข้อมูลและสารสนเทศ ควรใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ชนิด IBM COMPATIBLE ขนาด 16 bit จอที่ใช้ควรเป็น Monochrome ภาษาที่ใช้ควรเป็นภาษา BASIC โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปที่เหมาะสมในการใช้งาน คือ Word Processing 4. ผู้บริหาร และครูส่วนใหญ่เห็นว่า ปัญหาในการใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาคือ งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ ขาดความรู้พื้นฐานทางคอมพิวเตอร์และขาดผู้มีความรู้ในการนำไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ไปใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the opinions of administrators and teachers concerning the utilization of microcomputers of secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. Samples consisted of 110 administrators, 176 heads of the subject areas and 42 computer teachers. Following are the findings: 1. Most of the administrators and teachers in the secondary schools thought that the utilization of microcomputers in the schools was the most necessary and useful for the system organizing of both learning-teaching and data-information. Besides, the microcomputers should be studied in the upper secondary level. 2. According to most of the administrators and teachers, the readiness of the staff for bringing microcomputers into the learning-teaching and data-information organizing system was rated as average. Moreover, it was necessary to promote knowledge about computer to teachers and students. 3. Most of the administrators and teachers thought that the kinds of microcomputers bringing into the learning-teaching and data-information organizing system should be IBM compatible, 16 bit with monochrome screen. Besides, applications softwares which was suitable for the work was BASIC, and Word Processing. 4. Most of administrators and teachers thought that problem concerning the utilization of microcomputers was the lack of budgeting, basic computer knowledge, and the lack of microcomputers application knowledge.
Creative Commons License