Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในกรุงเทพมหานคร เกี่ยวกับรายการสารคดีทางโทรทัศน์ด้านการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of the upper secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis concerning television documentary programs on enviromental conservation
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.71
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในกรุงเทพมหานครเกี่ยวกับรายการสาคดีทางโทรทัศน์ด้านการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม โดยจำแนกตามเพศและโปรแกรมการเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 367 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1.นักเรียนสนใจชมรายการสารคดีทางโทรทัศน์ด้านการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม เพราะทำให้ได้รับความรู้กว้างขวางขึ้น รวมทั้งเข้าใจถึงความสำคัญของสิ่งแวดล้อม และพร้อมที่จะเป็นบุคคลหนึ่งที่จะร่วมมือรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อม รายการที่นักเรียนชมมากที่สุด คือ รายการโลกสลับสี ฟ้าสีคราม สารคดีน้ำ และ ป่าและทะเล ตามลำดับ 2. นักรัยนที่มีเพศต่างกันมีคะแนนความคิดเห็นด้านการชมรายการสารคดีทางโทรทัศน์ด้านการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. ด้านรูปแบบการนำเสนอ พบว่ามีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ระหว่างคะแนนความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงใน 3 รายการคือ : รายการพิทักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม โลกสลับสี และรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม นักเรียนชายมีคะแนนความคิดเห็นสูงกว่านักเรียนหญิงทั้ง 3 รายการ และนักเรียนหญิงมีคะแนนความคิดเห็นด้านรูปแบบการนำเสนอขจองรายการธรรมชาติและชีวิตสูงกว่านักเรียนชาย 4. นักเรียนที่เรียนโปรแกรมต่างกันมีคะแนนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับด้านการชม และด้านรูปแบบการนำเสนอแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 นักเรียนสายสังคมศาสตร์มีคะแนนความคิดเห็นต่อรายการ 5 รายการ สูงกว่านักเรียนสายวิทยาศาสตร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study and compare the opinions of the upper secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis concerning television documentary programs on environmental conservation. The samples were 367 students. The questionnaire was used to collect the data. The findings were : 1. The students watched television documentary programs in environmental conservation to gain knowledge and understanding of the importance of environment and were ready to participate in conservation. The students preferred to watch "Laoksalubsri", "Fasrikram", "Num" and "Pa & Talei". 2. Some significant difference were found at the .05 level in the ratings of the male and female students concerning viewing issues. 3. In rating the presentation formats, there were some significant differences at .05 level in three programs: "Pituksingvadluam", "Loaksalubsri" and "Luksingvadluam". The male students rated the programs higher than female students. The female students rated "Thamachart & Cheevit" higher than male students did. 4. There were significant difference at the .05 level in the ratings of the students by program of study. The Social Sciences students rated viewing issues and presentation formats of five programs higher than the Sciences students did.
Share
COinS