Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับการสงเคราะห์ผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อนในนิคมโรคเรื้อน : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี นิคมแม่ลาว จังหวัดเชียงราย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An economic analysis of health and welfare services for leprosy patients : a case study of Mae Lao settlement in Chaing Rai province
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัฒนา สุวรรณแสง จั่นเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.32
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบและขนาดของต้นทุนที่นิคมโรคเรื้อนให้การสงเคราะห์ผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อน 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนที่ประหยัดได้ของนิคม กรณีใช้เกณฑ์ด้านการแพทย์พิจารณาจำหน่ายผู้ป่วยภายในนิคมโรคเรื้อนออกจากการสงเคราะห์ และ 3) วิเคราะห์ความไวขององค์ประกอบต้นทุนที่นิคมให้การสงเคราะห์ผู้ป่วยโรคเรื้อน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า องค์ประกอบและขนาดของต้นทุนรวมทั้งหมดที่นิคมให้การสงเคราะห์ผู้ป่วยภายใน 1 ราย เรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ คือ ค่าใช้จ่ายที่ให้การสงเคราะห์ผู้ป่วยภายในร้อยละ 77.65 ค่าแรงร้อยละ 12.2 ค่ายาร้อยละ 7.84 ค่าเสื่อมราคาของครุภัณฑ์ร้อยละ 0.88 ค่าเสื่อมราคาของอาคารสถานที่ร้อยละ 0.7 ค่าวัสดุร้อยละ 0.53 และค่าสาธารณูปโภคร้อยละ 0.2 ณ ปี 2534 มูลค่าปัจจุบันของต้นทุนรวมทั้งหมดเฉลี่ยต่อรายต่อระยะเวลา 3 ปี เท่ากับ 38,086 บาท และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 2,968.78 มูลค่าปัจจุบันของต้นทุนที่ประหยัดได้ทั้งหมดของนิคมที่ประหยัดได้จากการพิจารณาจำหน่ายผู้ป่วยภายในที่ควรจำหน่ายออกจากการสงเคราะห์ตามเกณฑ์ด้านการแพทย์ในนิคมแม่ลาว จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 9 ราย คิดเป็นมูลค่าเท่ากับ 1,695,586 บาท และองค์ประกอบของต้นทุนที่มีความไวต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงต้นทุนรวมทั้งหมดมากที่สุดคือ ค่าอาหารของผู้ป่วยภายใน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are to : 1) study the components and magnitude of cost increrred from the providing welfare services to the leprosy patient living in the settlement; 2) analyse the cost-saving of the leprosy settlement using the medical criteria to determine the discharge of leprosy patient form the welfare support and; 3) analysis the sensivity of cost components which the settlement given to the patients. The results of the study show that the components and magnitude of total costs in provind welfare services to one inpatient listing in order as follows: cost in providing welfare to inpatients 77.65%, labor cost 12.2% drug cost 7.84%, depreciation of furniture 0.88% depreciation of building 0.7%, material cost 0.53% and public utility cost 0.2%. In year 1991, the present value of average total costs/case/3-year period is ฿38,086 and the S.D. is 2,968.78. Present value of total cost saving of the settlement from the discharge of 9 inpatients from welfare support according to medical criteria is ฿ 1,695,585 and cost component which is most sensitive to variation of total cost is the cost of food for inpatients.
Share
COinS