Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของสินเชื่อการเกษตรต่อการวางแผนการผลิต เพื่อให้มีการใช้ทรัพยากรที่เหมาะสมภายใต้เป้าหมายการทำรายได้สูงสุด ของเกษตรกร : กรณีศึกษาในเขตจังหวัดอุทัยธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An Impact of agricultural credit on production planning for optimal use of resources under farmer's income maximizing objectives : a case study in Uthai Thani province
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย รัตนโกมุท
Second Advisor
กนก คติการ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.24
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อหาแผนการผลิตด้านการเกษตรที่เหมาะสมที่สุดภายใต้ข้อจำกัดในด้านทรัพยากรการผลิตที่มีอยู่ พร้อมทั้งศึกษาถึงผลกระทบของสินเชื่อการเกษตรจากแหล่งสถาบันการเงินต่อการปรับระบบการผลิต การกำหนดทางเลือกเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมการผลิต ตลอดจนการจัดสรรทรัพยากรการผลิตแต่ละชนิดไปใช้ในกิจกรรมการผลิตต่างๆ ของฟาร์มเกษตรกรในจังหวัดอุทัยธานี โดยใช้แบบจำลองลิเนียโปรแกรมมิ่ง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เมื่อมีการเพิ่มเงินทุนการเกษตรขึ้นแล้ว การที่จะเพิ่มรายได้ให้แก่ฟาร์มขนาดเล็กและขนาดกลางจะต้องมีการปรับโครงสร้างการผลิตจากการปลูกพืชเพียงพออย่างเดียวไปเป็นการเกษตรแบบผสมผสานโดยเพิ่มกิจกรรมด้านปศุสัตว์เข้าไปด้วย ส่วนในฟาร์มขนาดใหญ่นั้น จะเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบการผลิตจากการผลิตพืชดั้งเดิมได้แก่ข้าวนาปีเพื่อยังชีพเป็นหลักไปเป็นการผลิตเพื่อการค้ามากขึ้นในขณะที่พืชไร่นั้นจะเปลี่ยนจากการปลูกมันสำปะหลังเป็นรายได้เสริมไปเป็นการปลูกพืชใหม่ที่ให้ผลตอบแทนสูงได้แก่ถั่วเหลือง และเปลี่ยนเป็นฝ้าย เมื่อมีเงินทุนเพียงพอสำหรับการลงทุนในพืชชนิดนี้ อย่างไรก็ตามในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ไม่ได้นำพฤติกรรมความเสี่ยงเกี่ยวกับโรคและแมลงเข้ามาวิเคราะห์ในแบบจำลองด้วย ผลการวิเคราะห์ แผนการผลิตของเกษตรกรในเขตจังหวัดอุทัยธานีด้วยแบบจำลองลิเนียโปรแกรมมิ่งครั้งนี้ มีความชัดเจนสอดคล้องกับแนวทางพัฒนาการเกษตรในด้านการปรับโครงสร้างการผลิตตามแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 7 ซึ่งสามารถนำวิธีวิเคราะห์ดังกล่าวนี้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในเขตพื้นที่อื่นๆ เพื่อขยายผลในเรื่องการปรับโครงสร้างการผลิตของเกษตรกรต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the objective to find the optimal agricultural planning for production which corresponses to the existing production resources. Also, it study an impact of agricultural credit received from financial institute on restructuring the production system, a way in choosing alternatives concerning to the production activities, and a planning to reallocate the resources to production activities of the farmers in Uthai Thani Province by using linear programming model. According to the result, after increasing in agricultural fund. In order to increase income of a small farm and a mediem one, there must be changed in pattern of production which grows crops only to a kind of "combination pattern" which farms both crops and livestocks. In case of a large farm, there also should be changed in production pattern from growing for the purpose of sustenance to a type of commercial goal. In addition, in order to increase income, the farmer ought to transplant the primitive crops, cassava, to the new ones, soybean and cotton. However, this condition must be exempted from being disturbed by insects and naturally environmental risks which do not appear in the analytical model. Besides this, the results of farmer's production planning analysis, by using linear Programming model as shown above, are exactly according to the agricultural development policy, especially about production restructuring emphasized in the 7th National Economic and Social Development Plan. Hopefully, this methodology is able to be applied in other areas in order to increase potential in production by changing the pattern of production to meet its as optimal way as possible.
Creative Commons License