Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของ 14-ดีออกซี-11, 12-ไดดีไฮโดรกราโฟไลต์ ต่อการหดเกร็งของกล้ามเนื้อท่ออสุจิที่แยกจากหนูขาว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of 14-deoxy-11, 12-didehydroandrographolide on the contraction of isolated rat vas deferens
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสาน ธรรมอุปกรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เภสัชศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เภสัชวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.11
Abstract
14-ดีออกซี-11,12-ไดดีไฮโดรแอนโดรกราโฟไลด์ เป็นสารสกัดบริสุทธิ์ในกลุ่ม lactone ที่สกัดได้จากใบของสมุนไพรฟ้าทะลายโจร (Andrographis paniculata (Burm.) Wall. Ex Nees.) ได้ศึกษาฤทธิ์ของสารนี้เปรียบเทียบกับเวอราพามิล (verapamil) ต่อการหดเกร็งของกล้าม เนื้อท่ออสุจิที่แยกมาจากหนูขาว พบว่า 14-ดีออกซี-11,12-ไดดีไฮโดรแอนโดรกราโฟไลด์ (1 x 10⁻⁵M – 1 x 10⁻⁴M) และ เวอราพามิล (5 x 10⁻7M – 2 x 10⁻⁶M) สามารถลดการหดเกร็งของท่ออสุจิที่ถูกกระตุ้นด้วย KCl (100 mM), BaCl₂ (1 mM) และ NA (3 x 10⁻⁵M) ในสารละลาย Krebs Henseleit รวมทั้งเมื่อกระตุ้นด้วย BaCl₂ (1 mM) ในสารละลายปราศจากแคลเซียม ที่มี EGTA 0.1 mM และยังมีฤทธิ์ยับยั้ง Cumulative dose-response ซึ่งกระตุ้นด้วย CaCl₂ ใน potassium-depolarizing solution การยับยั้งเป็นแบบ competitive antagonism แต่ 14-ดีออกซี-11,12-ไดดีไฮโดรแอนโดรกราโฟไลด์ และ เวอราพามิลไม่มีผลลดการหดเกร็งที่เกิดจากการกระตุ้นด้วย caffeine (50 mM) ซึ่งเป็นสารกระตุ้นการหลั่งแคลเซียมจากแหล่งสะสมภายในเซล จากผลการทดลองทั้งหมดแสดงว่า 14-ดีออกซี-11,12-ไดดีไฮโดรแอนโดรกราโฟไลด์ มีฤทธิ์ยับยั้งการหดเกร็งของกล้ามเนื้อท่ออสุจิ ซึ่งไม่เฉพาะเจาะจงต่อ receptor และฤทธิ์ในการยับยั้งน่าจะเกิดจากการที่สารนี้ไปรบกวนการเคลื่อนที่ของแคลเซียมผ่านผนังเซลตามช่องทางของแคลเซียม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
14-Deoxy-11,12-didehydroandrographolide is a member of lactone compounds isolated from leaves of a Thai medicinal plant, Andrographis paniculata (Burm.) Wall. ex Nees. The effects of this compound on the contractile response of isolated rat was deferens were investigated and compared with verapamil. The results showed that both 14-Deoxy-11,12-didehydroandrographolide (1 x 10⁻⁵M – 1 x 10⁻⁴M) and verapamil (5 x 10⁻⁷M – 2 x 10⁻⁶M) reduced contraction induced by KCl (100 mM), BaCl₂ (1 mM) and noradrenaline (3 x 10⁻⁵M) in normal Krebs Henseleit solution in a dose-dependent manner and also decreased contraction induced by BaCl₂ (1 mM) in Ca⁺-free solution with 0.1 mM EGTA. Both compounds showed competitive antagonism to cumulative dose-response of CaCl₂ in the experiments carried out in potassium-depolarizing solution. However, these compounds cannot reduce the caffeine-induced contracture. The results indicate that 14-Deoxy-11,12-didehydroandrographolide possesses antispasmodic activity which is not mediated via specific receptor and its inhibitory effect is presumably due to interference with Ca²⁺ movement through membrane calcium channels.
Share
COinS