Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการพัฒนาบ้านกึ่งสำนักงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A developmental pattern for home office in Bangkok Metropolitant Area
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศักดิ์ชัย คิรินทร์ภาณุ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.6
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษารูปแบบการพัฒนาบ้านกึ่งสำนักงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยศึกษาจากพัฒนาการของอาคารในอดีต ทั้งทางด้านกายภาพและการใช้ประโยชน์จากพื้นที่ภายในรวมถึงการวิเคราะห์ดีและข้อเสียจากผู้ใช้อาคาร และผู้เกี่ยวข้อง จากการเจริญเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจทำให้ความต้องการที่อยู่อาศัยและที่ทำงานเพิ่มขึ้น ประกอบกับสภาพการจราจรที่ติดขัด การเดินทางระหว่างที่พักและที่ทำงานต้องใช้เวลามาก ทำให้มีการนำแนวคิดของอาคารพาณิชย์มาดัดแปลงเป็นอาคารประเภทใหม่ที่มีพื้นที่สำนักงานและที่พักอาศัยในที่เดียวกัน โดยเรียกอาคารประเภทดังกล่าวว่า "โฮมออฟฟิต" ปัจจุบันในเขตกรุงเทพมีโฮมออฟฟิตประมาณ 120 โครงการ มีที่ตั้งกระจายตามแหล่งธุรกิจที่สำคัญของเมือง โดยสาเหตุของการเกิดและเพิ่มปริมาณของโฮมออฟฟิตนั้น เนื่องจากปัญหาการจราจร สภาพของสังคม และทัศนคติที่เปลี่ยนไปของคนทำงาน รวมถึงความก้าวหน้าทางเทคโนโลยีต่างๆ ผู้ใช้โฮมออฟฟิตส่วนใหญ่เลือกซื้ออาคารโดยคำนึงถึงทำเลที่ตั้ง เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการเลือกซื้อและต้องการอาคารที่มีขนาด 8x16 เมตร สูง 4 ชั้น สาธารณูปโภคที่ต้องการได้แก่ที่จอดรถส่วนกลาง และจำนวนโทรศัพท์ที่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการ ผลดีของโฮมออฟฟิต เป็นการใช้พื้นที่ให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น และทำให้ผู้ใช้สามารถประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการทำงาน การมีเวลาทำงานและเวลาให้กับครอบครัวเพิ่มมากขึ้น นอกจากนี้ยังเป็นการช่วยลดปริมาณการจราจร และลดมลพิษที่เกิดจากเครื่องยนต์ในขณะเดินทาง ส่วนผลเสียของโฮมออฟฟิตนั้น เกิดจากอาคารส่วนใหญ่มีพื้นที่สำนักงานในชั้นล่างและที่พักอาศัยในชั้นบน ทำให้สมาชิกในอาคารที่เป็นเด็กจะมีปัญหาในเรื่องของการพัฒนาทางร่างกายและสมอง ในขณะที่ผู้ใช้อาคารก็จะมีปัญหาในเรื่องของความเบื่อหน่าย จำเจ การรบกวนกันระหว่างที่พักอาศัยและที่ทำงานทั้งในอาคารเดียวกัน และอาคารข้างเคียง รวมถึงปัญหาที่จอดรถที่มีไม่เพียงพอ และปัญหาจากพนักงานที่มีการลาออกมาก เนื่องจากไม่ได้รับความสะดวกในการเดินทางไปทำงาน จากทำเลที่ตั้งของโฮมออฟฟิตที่ส่วนใหญ่จะอยู่ในซอย อย่างไรก็ตามปัญหาดังกล่าวสามารถจะแก้ไขโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการก่อสร้างอาคาร | การใช้ประโยชน์ของอาคาร และการสร้างสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก โดยการมีมาตรการทางกฎหมายเพื่อการนี้โดยเฉพาะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a study of development patterns of home offices within the Bangkok Metropolitan Area. It covers the past development in both the physical and space utilization aspects, as well as the findings of problems and merits from all parties concerns. According to Thailand's rapid economic growth together with the evergrowing deterioration of local traffic, the travelling time between home and office has proved to be very time-consuming for most people. Accordingly, there has been a need to modify commercial buildings that could accommodate both the residential and office purposes. Such buildings are known as "Home-Office" and are approximately 120 projects scatterignly all over major Bangkok business centres. Factors attributable to such move are the traffic problems, social environments, technology advancement and the change in people's attitude. It is also found that location and project facilities especially car park provision and availability of telephones do play an important part in attracting purchasing decision. The good points of Home-Office are the efficiency of space utilization. In addition, it saves its proprietor from any related expenses, the benefits of having more working hours, the reduction of traffic on roads and thus the pollution causing from motor cars. The down points of Home-Office are that such buildings are inclined to have offices downstairs with the family area above it. As a result, the family's rest and recreation areas are restrictive and do not enhance the young children's health. Other problems are the repetitive of restrictive living, neighbourhood nuisances, inadequate parking space, the frequent turnover of staff as the inconvenience of being right in a Soi far away from the main roads. Nevertheless, the above problems could be avoided by the imposition of law to monitor the building construction, its utilization and the convenience features the comes with the building.
Share
COinS