Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการหัวเรื่องกฤตภาคของบุคลากรฝ่ายข่าว ของหนังสือพิมพ์ธุรกิจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs of news staff in business newspapers for subject headings of clippings
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณพิมล กุลบุญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.782
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการให้หัวเรื่องกฤตภาคของห้องสมุดหนังสือพิมพ์ธุรกิจและความต้องการหัวเรื่องกฤตภาคของบุคลากรฝ่ายข่าวของหนังสือพิมพ์ธุรกิจ ในด้านการแบ่งกลุ่มหัวเรื่อง ประเภทและลักษณะการใช้ศัพท์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ห้องสมุดหนังสือพิมพ์ธุรกิจ แบ่งกลุ่มหัวเรื่องใหญ่ออกเป็น 5- 8 กลุ่ม หัวเรื่อง ประเภทของหัวเรื่องส่วนใหญ่เป็นหัวเรื่องใหญ่ที่เป็นคำคำเดียว และมีลักษณะการใช้ศัพท์อิสระมากที่สุด ด้านความต้องการการแบ่งกลุ่มหัวเรื่อง บุคลากรฝ่ายข่าวเห็นว่ากลุ่มหัวเรื่องที่ห้องสมุดแบ่งไว้นั้น มีความละเอียดและเฉพาะเจาะจงแล้ว ประเภทของหัวเรื่องนั้น ต้องการหัวเรื่องใหญ่ที่เป็นคำคำเดียวมากที่สุด ในส่วนของค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละของความต้องการในการเลือกใช้คำที่เหมาะสมจะใช้เป็นหัวเรื่องนั้น ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละของหัวเรื่องใหญ่ที่เป็นคำคำเดียวมีค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละสูงกว่าหัวเรื่องใหญ่ประกอบหัวเรื่องย่อย สำหรับลักษณะการใช้ศัพท์บุคลากรฝ่ายข่าวต้องการศัพท์อิสระมากที่สุด และในส่วนของค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละของความต้องการในการเลือกใช้คำที่เหมาะสมจะใช้เป็นหัวเรื่องนั้น ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละของคำทับศัพท์ภาษาต่างประเทศและศัพท์อิสระสูงกว่าศัพท์ควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the present of subject headings of clippings used in business newspaper libraries and the needs of the news staff in using those headings for classifying group, kind and vocabulary. The result of the study shows that the main headings are divided into 5-8 groups ; the kind of the subject headings used mostly are one word for the main headings, and also free terms. For needs of classifying the group of the subject headings, the news staff agree that the library has already specifically divided them. For needs of the main headings and the mean of percentage ; one word headings are needed the most. Besides, the news staff use the free terms most of all. Finally, the percentage of the most suitable words used by the news staff are loan words and the free terms.
Share
COinS