Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทขององค์การภาคเอกชนระหว่างประเทศ ในการจัดทำอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ และอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิอากาศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Role of International Non Government Organization Towards The Arrangement of Biological Diversity and Climate Changes Conventions
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนีย์ มัลลิกะมาลย์
Second Advisor
ศุภวิทย์ เปี่ยมพงศ์สานต์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.465
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เพื่อเน้นศึกษาถึงกลยุทธขององค์การภาคเอกชนระหว่างประเทศว่าได้มีบทบาทในการจัดทำอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพและอนุสัญญาว่าด้วยการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพภูมิศาสตร์ กลยุทธหลักขององค์การภาคเอกชนระหว่างประเทศคือการเจรจา การประชุม การรณรงค์ การ lobby การเผยแพร่ข่าวสารข้อมูลการประชาสัมพันธ์ และการชักชวนประชาชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วม ผลของการวิจัยภายใต้กลยุทธดังกล่าวได้แสดงให้เห็นว่า INGO มีส่วนในการจัดการระบบนิเวศน์วิทยา การสนับสนุนเทคโนโลยี และกลไกการเงินสำหรับประเทศที่เป็นถิ่นกำเนิดความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพ และประเทศนอกถิ่นกำเนิดความหลากหลายทางชีวภาพดังกล่าว และการถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีต้องครอบคลุมและเขียนไว้ในอนุสัญญาทั้งสองด้วย การวิจัยนี้ได้ยืนยันว่า องค์การระหว่างประเทศควรจะกำหนดนโยบายให้องค์การภาคเอกชนระหว่างประเทศได้มีบทบาทเกี่ยวกับอนุสัญญาสิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างเต็มตัวต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to focus the strategy to play the role toward the arrangement of the Biological Diversity Convention and the Climate Change Convention of the International Non Governmental Organization. The major strategies are negotiation, conference, campaign, lobby, document information, and pursuading people participation. The result of the research under such strategies is some of the recommendation such as the management of ecosystem, the supporting of technology and finance for the In-situ and Ex-situ, the biotechnology transferred have been covered in the said two conventions. This research is recommended that the International Organization should set a policy to accept the play role of the International Non Governmental Organization on the environmental conservation.
Creative Commons License