Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปลอมเอกสาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Documentary Forgery
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.464
Abstract
ความผิดปลอมเอกสารเป็นความผิดที่กฎหมายบัญญัติขึ้น เพื่อให้ความคุ้มครองต่อความเชื่อถือและความมั่นคงของเอกสารในการใช้เป็นหลักฐาน แต่ขอบเขตการกระทำผิดปลอมเอกสารตามประมวลกฎหมายอาญาฉบับปัจจุบัน ยังไม่ครอบคุลมถึงการกระทำผิดในบางลักษณะ ทั้งนี้เนื่องมากจากความเจริญก้าวหน้าทางด้านเทคโนโลยี เศรษฐกิจและสังคมที่เกิดขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็ว ทำให้เกิดปัญหาข้อขัดข้องต่อการบังคับใช้กฎหมายให้เป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ผู้เขียนจึงได้เสนอแนะให้ ปรับปรุงการจัดหมวดหมู่ตลอดจนบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายปลอมเอกสาร ให้มีความสอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์ที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่ง ข้อเสนอที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ซึ่งมีการนำเอาเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์และเครื่องจักรกลอื่นเข้ามาใช้ในการทำงานแทนคนมากยิ่งขึ้น รวมทั้งเสนอให้ขยายขอ[บ]เขตการทำเอกสารเท็จซึ่งเป็นการปลอมเอกสารประเภทหนึ่ง ให้ครอบคลุมถึงเอกสารเท็จที่ทำขึ้นโดยเอกชนอื่นนอกเหนือจากเจ้าพนักงานหรือผู้มีวิชาชีพซึ่งประมวลกฎหมายอาญาบัญญัติให้เป็นความผิดอยู่แล้ว นอกจากนี้ยังเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาในทางปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินคดีความผิปลอมเอกสารให้มีความถูกต้องเหมาะสมมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Protection on confidential and stability of documents as evidence are the purpose of legal providing on documentary forgery offense. However, the scope of documentary forgery does not extend to some kind of objects of committing crime such as objects concerning on high technology and economic which are mainly obstacle in present law enforcement. So the researcher suggests in this thesis to revise some provisions of documentary forgery on extending the scope of objects of committing crime to computers and other high technology machines to be a kind of documentary forgery. Moreover, the suggestion is covered to false documents of private making such as recommendation in professionals as a documentary forgery. Nevertheless, the proceeding on documentary forgery is also suggested to be revised.
Creative Commons License