Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสอดคล้องของกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการนำเข้าและการผลิตรถยนต์ของไทย ต่อหลักเกณฑ์ของแกตต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
the Compatibility of Law Concerning to Automotive Importing and Manufacturing To Gall Principles
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรเกียรติ์ เสถียรไทย
Second Advisor
อาษา ดำรงศิริ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.437
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงบทบาทของกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการนำเข้าและการผลิตรถยนต์ของไทย ว่ามีความสอดคล้องต่อหลักเกณฑ์ของแกตต์ หรือไม่และเพื่อให้ได้ทราบถึงปัญหาอุปสรรคตลอดจนแนวทางปรับปรุงแก้ไข นโยบายและโครงสร้างกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำเข้าและการผลิตรถยนต์ของไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นโยบายและมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวการนำเข้าและการผลิตรถยนต์ของไทย บางประการที่เคยบังคับใช้ และบางประการที่ยังคงบังคับใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน ได้แก่ กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการบังคับใช้ชิ้นส่วนภายในประเทศ กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับภาษี อากร กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการนำเข้า กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการลงทุน กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการห้ามตั้งโรงงาน และกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับข้อจำกัดการผลิต มีผลกระทบซึ่งไม่สอดคล้องต่อหลักเกณฑ์ของแกตต์ ดังนั้นจึงควรมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการนำเข้าและการผลิตรถยนต์ของไทยที่ยังคงบังคับใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบันให้สอดคล้องต่อหลักเกณฑ์ของแกตต์ ได้แก่กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการบังคับใช้ชิ้นส่วนในประเทศ กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการส่งเสริมการลงทุน กฎหมายเกี่ยวกับห้ามตั้งโรงงานผลิตรถยนต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to understand whether the role of the laws concerning to Thai automotive importing and manufacturing compatible to GATT principles and to know the problems and barriers and the solutions of policy and law structure concerning to Thai automotive importing and manufacturing problems. The results were that some policies and laws concerning to Thai automotive importing and manufacturing which used to force and still force now such as the law concerning to Local Content Requirements, the law concerning to the tax, the law concerning to importing, the law concerning to the investment promotion, the law concerning to automotive manufacturing inhibition and the law concerning to production limit had the impacts that were not compatible to GATT principles. So there should be the revision of the laws concerning to Thai automotive importing and manufacturing that still forced to make them compatible to GATT principles. These are the laws concerning to Local Content Requirements, investment promotion and automotive manufacturing inhibition.
Creative Commons License