Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรการคุ้มครองสิทธิของหญิงที่ถูกสามีทำร้าย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Protections of Women's Rights from Domestic Violence
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชาญวิทย์ ยอดมณี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.420
Abstract
ปัญหาการทำร้ายกันระหว่างคู่สมรสมีผลกระทบต่อสถาบันครอบครัวและความมั่นคงของสังคม การวิจัยนี้จึงมีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาและวิเคราะห์แนวความคิดพื้นฐานและแนวทางกฎหมายในการคุ้มครองสิทธิของหญิงที่ถูกสามีทำร้ายในต่างประเทศและประเทศไทยว่ามีความคล้ายคลึงกันและความแตกต่างกันในแง่ของกฎหมายที่ใช้คุ้มครองหญิงที่ถูกสามีทำร้ายอย่างไร รวมทั้งปัญหาและข้อขัดข้องที่เกิดขึ้นจากการใช้รูปแบบกฎหมายดังกล่าว จากการศึกษาพบว่ามาตรการคุ้มครองผู้ประสบปัญหาความรุนแรงในครอบครัวตามกฎหมายไทยจำกัดเฉพาะในกฎหมายอาญาและกฎหมายแพ่งเท่านั้น ซึ่งมาตรการดังกล่าวยังมีข้อจำกัดในด้านการคุ้มครองผู้ประสบปัญหาความรุนแรงในครอบครัวเนื่องจากสาเหตุต่างๆหลายประการ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงได้เสนอแนะกระบวนการทางกฎหมายเป็นพิเศษ เพื่อนำมาใช้เสริมในการแก้ไขปัญหาความรุนแรงในครอบครัว แต่ทั้งนี้ต้องคำนึงถึงปัจจัยทางสังคม เศรษฐกิจหรือการเมือง ตลอดจนระบบกฎหมายไทยประกอบด้วย เพื่อให้มีการดำเนินการกับปัญหาดังกล่าวได้อย่างมีประสิทธิผลและสอดคล้องกับประเทศไทยต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The problem of domestic violence affects family and the stability of society. This research studies and analized the basic ideas and legal principles pertaining to the protection of women’s rights from domestic violence. By comparing differences and similarities of legal measures to protect the women’s rights from domestic violence in various countries. This research also studies problems and barriers which occurred as a result of the implementation of such legal measures. And finds that legal measures to protect the injured party who suffered from domestic violence relies only upon The Penal Code and Civil and Commercial Code. Such legal measures are not adequate for the protection of women from such violence. This writer proposes that these should be special legal measures to deal with domestic violence.
Creative Commons License