Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มจิตบำบัดแบบโลกอสต่อการเพิ่มความมุ่งหวังในชีวิตของหญิง ในสถานสงเคราะห์หญิงบ้านเกร็ดตระการ ที่มีพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงสูงต่อการติดเชื้อเอชไอวี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of logotherapy group on increasing purpose in life of women with high risk behavior for HIV positive in Kredtrakarn Home
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสรีช์ โพธิแก้ว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาสังคม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.742
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลุ่มจิตบำบัดแบบโลกอสต่อการเพิ่มความมุ่งหวังในชีวิตหญิงในสถานสงเคราะห์หญิงบ้านเกร็ดตระการที่มีพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงสูงต่อการติดเชื้อเอชไอวีโดยมีสมมุติฐานการวิจัยดังนี้ (1) คะแนนความมุ่งหวังในชีวิตหญิงในสถานสงเคราะห์หญิงบ้านเกร็ดตระการที่มีพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงสูงต่อการติดเชื้อเอชไอวี ของกลุ่มทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลองจะสูงกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลอง (2) คะแนนความมุ่งหวังในชีวิตในสถานสงเคราะห์หญิงบ้านเกร็ดตระการที่มีพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงสูงต่อการติดเชื้อเอชไอวี ระยะหลังการทดลองจะสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมการวิจัยนี้ใช้แบบการวิจัยที่มีกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่แบบวัดความมุ่งหวังในชีวิตและแบบสัมภาษณ์ความมุ่งหวังในชีวิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นหญิงในสถานสงเคราะห์หญิงบ้านเกร็ดตระการที่มีพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงสูงต่อการติดเชื้อเอชไอวี ที่ได้รับการสงเคราะห์ในปี พ.ศ. 2536 จำนวน 24 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง (12 คน ) และกลุ่มควบคุม (12 คน ) โดยวิธีการสุ่ม กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมจิตบำบัดแบบโลกอส สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง ครั้ง 3 ชั่วโมง รวม 18 ชั่วโมง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความมุ่งหวังในชีวิตด้วยวิธีการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนความมุ่งหวังในชีวิตหญิงในสถานสงเคราะห์หญิงบ้านเกร็ดตระการ ที่มีพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงสูงต่อการติดเชื้อเอชไอวี ของกลุ่มทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และคะแนนความมุ่งหวังในชีวิตหญิงในสถานสงเคราะห์หญิงบ้านเกร็ดตระการที่มีพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงสูงต่อการติดเชื้อเอชไอวี ระยะหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of logotherapy group on increasing purpose in life women with high risk behavior for HIV positive in Kredtrakarn Home. Hypothesis were that (1) the posttest score on the purpose in life of women with high risk behavior for HIV positive in Kredtrakarn Home of the experimental group would increase significantly more than the pretest (2) the posttest score on the purpose in life of women with high risk behavior for HIV positive in Kredtrakarn Home of the experimental group would increase significantly more than those of the control group. The research design was the control group pretest posttest design. The instruments were the purpose in life test and the purpose in life interview. The 24 sample subjects were women with high risk behavior for HIV positive in Kredtrakarn Home during the year 1993. These subjects were randomized to experimental group (12) and control (12). The experimental group participated in logotherapy group for two hours twice a week altogether for 18 hours. The t-test was utilized for data analysis. The obtained results were that the posttest score of the purpose in life of women with high risk behavior for HIV positive in Kredtrakarn Home of the experimental group increase significantly at the .05 level from the pretest and the posttest score of the purpose in life of women with high risk behavior for HIV positive in Kredtrakarn Home of the experimental group increase significantly at the .05 level when compared with those of the control group.
Creative Commons License