Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความวิตกกังวลของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงสูง เปรียบเทียบกับหญิงตั้งครรภ์ปรกติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Anxiety in high risk pregnancy compare with normal pregnancy
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอม อินทกรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตเวชศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.592
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความวิตกกังวลของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงสูง และหญิงตั้งครรภ์ปกติ แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มศึกษาและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบกลุ่มละ 80 ราย ในแต่ละกลุ่มแบ่งเป็นครรภ์แรก 40 ราย และครรภ์หลัง 40 ราย โดยใช้แบบวัดความวิตกกังวลของสปิลเบอร์เกอร์ และแบบวัดความวิตกกังวลของหญิงตั้งครรภ์ในเรื่องต่างๆ ผู้วิจัยได้เปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความวิตกกังวลโดยใช้ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หญิงตั้งครรภ์ปกติและหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงสูง มีความวิตกกังวลแบบสเตทสูงกว่าแบบเทรท ในหญิงตั้งครรภ์ปกติมี ความวิตกกังวลเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนในหญิง ตั้งครรภ์ที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงสูง มีความวิตกกังวลเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. หญิงครรภ์ปกติและหญิงครรภ์ที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงสูง มีความวิตกกังวลแบบสเตทและแบบเทรทในท้องแรกสูงกว่าในท้องหลังอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. หญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มีภาวะเสี่ยงสูง ในท้องแรกมีความวิตกกังวลตั้งครรภ์ในเรื่องต่างๆ สูงกว่าในท้องหลังอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this soudy was to compare anxiety in normal with highrisk pregnancy. Targeted subjects consist of two main groups. The first group were 80 high-risk pregnancy, the other were 80 normal controls. Each group divide to subgroup, primigravidarum and multigravidarum. Data collected by two questionnaires : The State-Trait Anxiety Inventory and The Pregnancy Anxiety Evaluation Form. Data analized by SPSS. The resolt of this study that both normal and high-risk pregnancy have the score from State anxiety is higher than Trait anxiety. There is significant difference at the 0.05 level in high risk pregnancy but There is not in normal pregnancy. Normal and high-risk pregnancy in primigravidarum have State and Trait anxiety higher than multigravidarum but no significance difference at the 0.05 level. Normal and high-risk pregnancy in primigravidarum have Pregnancy anxiety score higher than multigravidarum and significance difference at the 0.05 level
Creative Commons License