Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิเคราะห์การสร้างความเป็นจริงทางการเมือง ผ่านทางสื่อวิดีโอในช่วงวิกฤตการณ์ เดือนพฤษภาคม 2535
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of political relity on video casettes in 1992 May crisis
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขวัญเรือน กิติวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.382
Abstract
จุดประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ มุ่งศึกษาถึงภาพความเป็นจริง ในช่วงวิกฤตการณ์เดือนพฤษภาคม 2535 ที่นำเสนอผ่านสื่อวีดีโอเทป ตลอดจนวิธีการสร้างภาพความเป็นจริงนั้น โดยมีข้อสันนิษฐานเบื้องต้นว่า วีดีโอเทปที่ผลิตโดยองค์กรผู้ผลิตที่ต่างกัน จะมีการนำเสนอเหตุการณ์และมีวิธีการสร้างความเป็นจริงที่แตกต่างกันออกไป ขึ้นกับนโยบายและวัตถุประสงค์ของแต่ละองค์กร ผลการวิจัยพบข้อเท็จจริงว่า เนื้อหาภาพความเป็นจริงในช่วงก่อนวิกฤตการณ์ ช่วงวิกฤตการณ์และช่วงหลังวิกฤตการณ์ ที่นำเสนอในวีดีโอเทปแต่ละองค์กรนั้น มีลักษณะที่ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างชัดเจนเนื่องจากขีดจำกัดของแหล่งภาพที่นำเสนอเหตุการณ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิธีการในการนำเสนอภาพความเป็นจริงของวีดีโอเทปแต่ละฝ่าย มีความแตกต่างกันไป ตามวัตถุประสงค์ขององค์กรผู้ผลิต โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในวีดีโอเทป ที่ผู้ผลิตเป็นหน่วยงานที่มีอุดมการณ์ทางการเมืองขัดแย้งกัน โดยมีการนำวิธีการสัญญะ ทั้งในแง่ของการคัดเลือกภาพ การใช้ถ้อยคำ การใช้เสียงเพลง และเสียงดนตรีประกอบ มาใช้ในการสร้างความเป็นจริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the events which were presented as reality of the May crisis on video tapes produced by different organization, as well as to analyse a technique of presentation of each casette. The study is based on an assumption that video tapes should present the event indifferent way, depending One the policy and objective of each particular group. The result of the research, however, shows no distinctive difference about the fact recorded in the video tapes due to a limitation of the pictures taking in time of the crisis. The study shows that there is an essential difference in away the events being presented in video tapes of different organizations, especially between those whose political stand differ. The semiology method was obviously used to convey the meaning of the events being presented, by selecting of the pictures, dubbing and using of music.
Share
COinS