Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารการตลาดกับนักลงทุนในธุรกิจหลักทรัพย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Marketing information service for investor in security business
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุมพล รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.381
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัย เรื่อง รูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารการตลาดกับนักลงทุนในธุรกิจหลักทรัพย์ ในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ ประการที่หนึ่ง เพื่อศึกษาความสำคัญของข้อมูลข่าวสารการตลาด ที่มีต่อนักลงทุนในธุรกิจหลักทรัพย์ ประการที่สอง เพื่อศึกษาถึงรูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารการตลาดกับนักลงทุน ของบริษัทสมาชิกตลาดหลักทรัพย์ นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาถึง ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการสื่อสาร ในการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารการตลาดของบริษัทแห่งนี้ สำหรับการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์และการสังเกตนักลงทุนและผู้เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 30 คน ตลอดจนการศึกษาเอกสาร ซึ่งนำไปสู่ข้อค้นพบในการศึกษา สรุปได้ดังนี้ คือ 1. ข้อมูลข่าวสารการตลาด มีความสำคัญต่อนักลงทุนในธุรกิจหลักทรัพย์เป็นอย่างมาก เพราะจะช่วยให้นักลงทุนนำมาใช้ เพื่อประกอบการพิจารณาตัดสินใจเลือกลงทุนในหลักทรัพย์ใดหลักทรัพย์หนึ่ง หรือซื้อขายหลักทรัพย์ ณ ระดับราคาต่างกัน ตลอดจนช่วงเวลาใดที่เหมาะสมและลดความเสี่ยงในการลงทุน ซึ่งจากการศึกษาพบว่า นอกจากนักลงทุนจะให้ความสำคัญในเรื่องข้อมูลข่าวสารแล้ว หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ไม่ว่าจะเป็นตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย บริษัทสมาชิกตลาดทรัพย์ สื่อมวลชนหลายแขนง ก็ได้ให้ความสนใจและพยายามพัฒนากระบวนการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารการตลาด ให้สนองตอบต่อความต้องการของนักลงทุนอย่างมาก 2. รูปแบบการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารการตลาดกับนักลงทุน ของบริษัทสมาชิกตลาดหลักทรัพย์ ที่ทำการศึกษา พบว่า บริษัทที่ทำการศึกษามีแหล่งข้อมูลจากทั้งภายในประเทศและต่างประเทศ และมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารการตลาดเพื่อให้บริการกับนักลงทุน โดยมีหน่วยงานที่มีหน้าที่ในการวิเคราะห์และรวบรวมข้อมูลข่าวสารโดยเฉพาะ และคัดเลือกเนื้อหาที่เป็นประโยชน์และสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของนักลงทุนที่แตกต่างกัน ผ่านสื่อหรือช่องสารต่าง ๆ เช่น สื่อบุคคล สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ โทรศัพท์ ข่าวสารผ่านคอมพิวเตอร์ เป็นต้น สำหรับปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่มีอยู่มักเกิดจาก การที่โครงสร้างพื้นฐานของประเทศไม่พร้อม และคุณสมบัติผู้ส่งสารและสื่อหรือช่องสารแต่ละชนิดมีข้อจำกัดต่างๆ กัน ตลอดจนจากการที่เกิดภาวะของความไม่แน่นอนทางสถานการณ์ทางการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ สังคม ซึ่งก่อให้เกิดปัญหาต่าง ๆ อาทิ ข่าวลือ ซึ่งจะมีผลกระทบต่อการกระจายข่าวสารอย่างมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objectives of the research on models of Marketing Information Service For Investor in Security Business are, first of all, to study the importance of Marketing Information to Security Business Investor | the Models used in supplying marketing information to investors who are listed in securities market, and | furthermore, to study the problems and obstacles that evolve in the process of communication of the security market. Quality Analysis Mathod was used in the study by interviews and observations of 30 investors and the concerned people together with the study of various literatures that led to discoveries of information that could be summarized as followed: 1. Marketing information data are of great importance to investors because they can use these data to determine their decision to invest in any tyte of securities or in dealing with transactions of securities at different price levels. They can also be used to determine the timing of investment as well as the risk involved in such an investment. The study reveals that not only the investors are interested in these marketing data but also are the Stock Exchange of Thailand, Securities Brokers, and the mass media who try to develop the process of marketing news presentation that responds to the requirements of investors. 2. The Models of marketing information studied reveals that companies listed in the Stock Exchange of Thailand have their information from both local and international sources. The purpose of presenting the marketing information is to provide services to the investors and these services are carried out by an exclusive data analysis department of the company. The department will sort out useful and relevant information for the different needs of each investor. The information presentation can be made through media or other means, for example, person to person, published media, telephone calls, computer news print-out, and etc. The problems and obstacles of information service are often due to an inadequate basic infrastructure of the country and there are different limitations of information personnel as well as the services in various companies. Political uncertainty and fluctuate economic conditions of the country caused by rumours and other problems may have adverse impact on marketing information service.
Creative Commons License