Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมรายการโทรทัศน์ของสถานีโทรทัศน์และผู้ผลิตรายการ ในปี 2535
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Strategic of television programs promotion of stations and producers in 1992
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปนัดดา ธนสถิตย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.378
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมรายการโทรทัศน์ของสถานีโทรทัศน์และผู้ผลิตรายการในปี 2535 รวมทั้งทราบถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดกลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมรายการโทรทัศน์ดังกล่าว โดยวิธีวิคราะห์เนื้อหาสปอตโปรโมทรายการและข่าวประชาสัมพันธ์ที่ลงเผยแพร่ในหนังสือพิมพ์หรือนิตยสารต่างๆ ตลอดจนการสัมภาณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ทั้งนี้วิธีการศึกษาเป็นการใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมรายการโทรทัศน์ของสถานีโทรทัศน์และผู้ผลิตรายการมีทั้งลักษณะที่แตกต่างกันหรือคล้ายคลึงกัน ทั้งนี้ขึ้นอยู่กับนโยบายในการบริหารรายการของสถานีโทรทัศน์แต่ละสถานี ในส่วนของการใช้ช่องทางและวิธีการสำหรับงานส่งเสริมรายการโทรทัศน์นั้นพบว่า สถานีโทรทัศน์และผู้ผลิตรายการได้ดำเนินงานส่งเสริมรายการผ่านสื่อต่างๆ ได้แก่ สื่อโทรทัศน์ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ สื่อวิทยุ และสื่ออื่นๆ โดยวิธีการโฆษณาและการประชาสัมพันธ์เป็นหลัก นอกจากนี้สถานีโทรทัศน์และผู้ผลิตรายการยังได้ใช้กลยุทธ์ในการการสร้างความน่าสนใจให้กับรายการโดยใช้จุดดังดูดที่เกี่ยวกับตัวบุคคล เนื้อหาในรายการกระบวนการผลิตรายการและอี่นๆ สำหรับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการกำหนดกลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมรายการโทรทัศน์ประกอบด้วยปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับสถานีโทรทัศน์หรือผู้ผลิตรายการ ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับตัวรายการ ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับสื่อมวลชน และปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับผู้ชมรายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research paper is to study the strategic of television programs promotion of stations and producers in 1992 and the factors which influence those promotional strategies. From a qualitative perspective, the data in this study was based on a critical analysis of promotion spots and press releases published in newspapers or magazines. Also included interviews with some of the people involved. The results of this study indicate that the strategic of television program promotion of stations and producers may be different or similar, depending on the program management policy of each station. The means that television stations and producers use to promote their programs, mostly promote by advertising and publicity, vary widely and include televisions, publications, radio and some others. In addition they often promote their programs by using appeals concern with famous persons, program’s content, production or others. The factor which influence the promotional strategies are interrelated with those of televisions, programs, medias and viewing audiences.
Share
COinS