Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการอ่านเร็วในวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of Thai speed reading competency of mathayom suksa one students
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุจริต เพียรชอบ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.128
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถภาพการอ่านเร็วในวิชาภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยม ศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2535 โรงเรียนคอนสารวิทยาคม อำเภอคอนสาร จังหวัดชัยภูมิ โดยได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 80 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 40 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 40 คน กลุ่มทดลองเป็นกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยได้รัการฝึกอ่านเร็วด้วยแบบฝึกสมรรถภาพการอ่านเร็ว กลุ่มควบคุมเป็นกลุ่มที่เรียนตามปกติไม่ได้รับการฝึกอ่านเร็วด้วยแบบฝึกสมรรถภาพการอ่านเร็ว เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แผนการสอนภาษาไทย จำนวน 20 แผ่น แบบทดสอบสมรรถภาพการอ่านเร็ว ที่มีความเชื่อมั่น 0.82 จำนวน 40 ข้อ และแบบฝึกสมรรถภาพการอ่านเร็ว จำนวน 30 ชุด ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการสอนเองทั้งสองกลุ่ม ใช้เวลาสอนกลุ่มละ 20 คาบ เมื่อเสร็จสิ้นการทดลอง ผู้วิจัยนำคะแนนที่ได้จากการทดสอบก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลองมาวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีการทางสถิติเพื่อเปรียบเทียบสมรรถภาพการอ่านเร็วของทั้งสองกลุ่ม ด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีสมรรถภาพการอ่านเร็วสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the Thai speed reading competency of mathayom suksa one students. The subjects of this research were 80 mathayom suksa one students studying in the second semester of academic year 1992 at Konsarnwithayakom School, Amphur Konsarn Changwat Chaiyapoom. They were purposively sampled. Out of this number, 40 students were selected as the esperimental group the other 40 students as control group. The experimental group was assigned to practice speed reading from the speed reading competency exercise. The control group was not assigned to practice speed reading from the speed reading competency exercise. The instruments used for collecting data were 20 instructional models of the Thai language, 40 speed reading competency test with the reliability of 0.82 and 30 speed reading competency exercise. The researcher taught both groups, each group took 20 periods. After the experiment the scores of pretest-posttest were compared, t-test was used for the analysis of data. The result showed that the speed reading competency of the experimental group was higher than the control group at the 0.05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License