Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน สำหรับผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดสงขลา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of non-formal education activity model for the elderly in Changwat Songkhla
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Second Advisor
ปาน กิมปี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.125
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบและทดสอบประสิทธิภาพาของรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในจังหวัดสงขลา มีสมมติฐานคือ หลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถสร้างความพึงพอใจให้แก่ผู้สูงอายุได้ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ศึกษาข้อมูลเบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับทฤษฎีและความต้องการของผู้สูงอายุ 2) สร้างรูปแบบและปรับปรุงรูปแบบก่อนการทดลองใช้ 3) ทดลองใช้รูปแบบ 4) ประเมินผลเพื่อปรับปรุงรูปแบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรคือผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุ 60 ปีขึ้นไป อาศัยอยู่ในจังหวัดสงขลา การนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ จัดกิจกรรมในลักษณะบูรณาการ โดยวิธีบรรยาย อภิปรายกลุ่ม ศึกษาดูของจริงในพื้นที่ เป็นเวลา 3 วัน 2 คืน มีเนื้อหาคลุมวัตถุประสงค์ใน 3 ด้านคือ 1) ด้านความมั่นคงทางเศรษฐกิจ 2) ด้านความมั่นคงทางจิตใจ และ 3) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในสังคม ผลการวิจัยหลังการใช้รูปแบบ พบว่ากระบวนการกลุ่มทำให้ผู้สูงอายุกล้าแสดงออกและตัดสินใจร่วมกันภายในกลุ่ม ผู้สูงอายุมีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบมากที่สุดผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินตั้งแต่ 2.50 เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานการวิจัย ถือว่ารูปแบบดังกล่าวมีประสิทธิภาพ จากการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้สูงอายุรูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ในด้านความมั่นคงทางเศรษฐกิจ ในด้านความมั่นคงทางจิตใจ และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในสังคม โดยจำแนกตามตัวแปร เพศ ที่อยู่อาศัย ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้ พบว่ากิจกรรมในด้านความมั่นคงทางเศรษฐกิจ ในด้านความมั่นคงทางจิตใจ ผู้สูงอายุมีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนในด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในสังคม พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to develop model and to test the efficiency of the developing model as nonformal education for the elderly in Songkhla province. Tested hypothesis was that whether the model would be suitable for the elderly or not. The research procedures were 1) search for fundamental the orethical concepts and needs of the elderly 2) Conduct the model and revise before implementing 3) experiment the model and 4) evaluate for revising the model. The target groups were the elderly who were 60 years of ages and up in Songkhla province. The model presentations were integrally arranged by using various methods, such as lecture, group discussion and study tour 3 days/2 nights. The contexts covered the objectives in dimensions, they were 1) economic security 2) mental security and 3) social participation. The research finding reveal that using group dynamics made the elderly confident is showing off their opinions and making decisions. Moreover the elderly was satisfied with the model, mean ([x-bar]) was higher than evaluation criteria (2.50) as the research hypothesis with showed the model was effective. Comparing the opinions of the elderly to the model in economic securing, mental security and social participation by sex, place of dwelling, level of education and income, the elderly had the same opinions in the economic security and the mental security activities. On the contrary in the social participation activity, the elderly’s opinions were statistical significantly different.
Share
COinS