Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของผู้ใช้แรงงานอุตสาหกรรม : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีจังหวัดสิงห์บุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Non-formal education needs for industrial workers : a case study of Changwat Sing Buri
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.123
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาความต้องการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของผู้ใช้แรงงานอุตสาหกรรมในด้านการศึกษาพื้นฐาน ด้านการรับบริการข่าวสารข้อมูล และด้านการเพิ่มพูนทักษะอาชีพ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของผู้ใช้แรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ที่มีภูมิหลังต่างกันในด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้ใช้แรงงานอุตสาหกรรมมีความต้องการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ด้านการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานและด้านการรับบริการข่าวสารข้อมูลในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนด้านการเพิ่มพูนทักษะอาชีพมีความต้องการในระดับน้อย 2. ผู้ใช้แรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่มีอายุน้อยกว่า มีความต้องการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนด้านการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ด้านการรับบริการข่าวสารข้อมูลและด้านการเพิ่มพูนทักษะอาชีพมากกว่าผู้ใช้แรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่มีอายุมากกว่า 3. ผู้ใช้แรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่มีระดับการศึกษาปานกลาง (ม.3 – ปวช.) มีความต้องการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ด้านการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานด้านการรับริการข่าวสารข้อมูลและด้านการเพิ่มพูนทักษะอาชีพมากกว่าผู้มีการศึกษาระดับอื่นๆ ทุกระดับ 4. ผู้ใช้แรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่มีรายได้น้อยกว่า มีความต้องการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนด้านการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ด้านการรับบริการข่าวสารข้อมูล และด้านการเพิ่มพูนทักษะอาชีพมากกว่าผู้ใช้แรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่มีรายได้มากกว่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research was to study the non-formal education needs of the industrial workers in three areas, they wore 1) basic education 2) information services and 3) occupational skills development whom had different background in age, education and income. The research findings were as follow : 1. Non-formal education needs of the industrial workers in the area of basic education and information services were at average level while the needs in occupational skills development were below average. 2. The needs of fifteen-twenty-five years old industrial workers in basic education, information services and in occupational skills development were higher than those who were twenty-six years and above. 3. The industrial workers who finished Matayom three up to lower vocational Certificate needed non-formal education in those three areas, they were 1) basic education 2) information services and 3) occupational skills development more than the other industrial workers at the other lower of education. 4. The industrial workers who had less than three thousand bahts needs non-formal education in the area of basic education, information services, and occupational skills development more than the industrial workers who had less income.
Share
COinS