Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของครูและนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสภาพ และปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น ของโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of teachers and students concerning state and problems of instruction management of vocational ahort course programs in the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Appentice Schools
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.122
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูและนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น ของโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานคร และเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างครูและนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น ของโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้าน หลักสูตร ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล และด้านสถานที่ที่ใช้สอนและฝึกงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ครูและนักศึกษาในโรงเรียนฝึกอาชีพกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 371 คน แยกเป็น ครู 40 คน และนักศึกษา 331 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น จำนวน 371 ชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่ม โดยใช้ค่า t-test ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ครูและนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสภาพการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้นในด้านหลักสูตร กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดและการประเมินผล และสถานที่ที่ใช้สอนและฝึกงาน อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมากหรือมีการปฏิบัติเช่นนั้นมาก 2. ครูและนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้นอยู่ในระดับเป็นปัญหาน้อย 3. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูและนักศึกษาที่มีต่อสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตรระยะสั้น พบว่ามีข้อแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนการจัดการประเมินผล และสถานที่ที่ใช้สอนฝึกงาน 4. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูและนักศึกษาที่มีต่อปัญหาการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น พบว่ามีข้อแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to identifly as well as to compare, the opinions of state and problems of instruction management of vocational short course programs in the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Apprentice School concerning activitly proformance in curriculum, teaching-learning activities, teaching-learning media, measurement and evaluation, and teaching space and workshop. The samples were consisted of 331 students and 40 teachers of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Apprentice Schools. The data were collected by using the constructed questionaires, Percentage, mean, standard diviation, t-test were needed to analyze data. The research findings were as the following 1. The opinions of teachers and students concerning the state of instruction management of vocational short course programs in curriculum, teaching – learning activities, teaching – learning media, measurement and evaluation, and teaching space and workshop were at the high proficiency. 2. The opinions of teachers and students concerning the problems of instruction management of vocational short course programs were at the low level. 3. The opinions of teachers and students concerning the state of instruction management of vocational short course programs showed a significant difference at the .05 level concerning activity performance in teaching-learning activities, measurement and evaluation and teaching space and workshop.4. The opinions of teachers and students concerning the problems of instruction management of vocational short course programs showed a significant difference at the .05 level concerning teaching – learning media.
Creative Commons License