Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาองค์ประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเรียนต่อและไม่เรียนต่อ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น หลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน พ.ศ.2530 ด้วยวิธีเรียนทางไกลของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา ในเขตภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of factors related to furthering or not furthering education at The Lower Secondary Non-Formal Education Curriculum B.E.2530 by the distance learning method of primary education graduates in the central region
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.121
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านสถานภาพส่วนตัว ภูมิหลังทางเศรษฐกิจด้านครอบครัวและสังคม ของนักศึกษาที่สัมพันธ์กับเหตุผลในการเข้าเรียนต่อ และไม่เรียนต่อระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น หลักสูตรการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน พ.ศ. 2530 วิธีเรียนทางไกล และเพื่อศึกษาตัวแปรที่เป็นเหตุสำคัญในการเข้าเรียนต่อและไม่เรียนต่อระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น วิธีเรียนทางไกล ตามความคิดเห็นของแต่ละกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยสถานภาพส่วนตัวของผู้เข้าเรียนต่อและไม่เรียนต่อที่สำคัญคือ ความต้องการเรียนต่อหลังจากจบออกจากระบบโรงเรียน หรือชั้นเทียบเท่าประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 องค์ประกอบด้านเศรษฐกิจของผู้เข้าเรียนต่อและไม่เรียนต่อ คือ เงินรายได้ต่อเดือนของผู้เข้าเรียนต่อ และไม่ผู้ไม่เข้าเรียนต่อ องค์ประกอบด้านครอบครัวและสังคมของผู้เข้าเรียนต่อและไม่เรียนต่อ คือ การสนับสนุนของบิดามารดาให้เรียนต่อระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น วิธีเรียนแบบทางไกล และสภาพการเดินทาง 2. ปัจจัยด้านสถานภาพส่วนตัว ด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านครอบครัวและสังคม ของผู้เข้าเรียนต่อและไม่เรียนต่อ มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. เหตุผลในการเข้าเรียนต่อ ที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ย [mean] สูงสุด ตามความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มที่เรียนต่อคือ ต้องการเพิ่มพูมความรู้ ส่วนเหตุผลในการไม่เข้าเรียนที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ย [mean] สูงสุด ตามความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มที่ไม่เรียนต่อ คือ ไม่มีเวลาในการมาพบกลุ่มหรือทบทวนบทเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study the factors related to furthering or not furthering education at the Lower Secondary Non-formal Education Curriculum B.E. 2530 by the distance learning method of primary education graduates in the central region in the aspects of demographic, economical background. Family and social status and to study the important reason for furthering and not furthering education according to the opinions of each group. The findings were as follows: 1. The important factors in the aspect of the personal background of the learners was the needs to further their studies after graduation from school systems or from Non-Formal Education equivalent to Prathom Suksa 6. The factor in the economic aspect of the learners were their wages per month. The factors in the aspect of the learners’ families and social were the parents’ supports of furthering education at the lower secondary education by distance learning and traveling condition. 2. The factors in the aspect of personal background, economical, family and social status of the learners were mostly significantly related at .05 level. 3. The reason for furthering education with the highest mean score according to the opinion of the students in the group that further their education was to increase their knowledge, and the reason for not furthering education for the those in the group that not furthering their education was having not enough time to join the group or to revise the lessons.
Creative Commons License