Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้วิธีการสอนแบบมโนธรรมสำนึก ตามแนวความคิดของ เปาโล แฟร์ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง "ชีวิตครอบครัวที่มีคุณภาพ" ของเยาวชนในชุมชนแออัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using Paulo Friere's concept of conscientization instruction on the learning achievement in the topic "The Family quality of Life" of youths in slums
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุ่นตา นพคุณ
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.119
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เจตคติ และการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ เรื่อง ชีวิตครอบครัวที่มีคุณภาพของเยาวชนในชุมชนแออัด หลังจากผ่านการสอนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบมโนธรรมสำนึก ตามแนวความคิดของ เปาโล แฟร์ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลคะแนนท้ายบทเรียน และเจตคติ เรื่อง ชีวิตครอบครัวที่มีคุณภาพระหว่างกลุ่มเยาวชนในชุมชนแออัด ซึ่งสอนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบมโนธรรมสำนึก ตามแนวความคิดของเปาโล แฟร์ กับนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จ ซึ่งสอนด้วยวิธีธรรมดา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. เยาวชนในชุมชนแออัดที่สอนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบมโนธรรมสำนึก ตามแนวความคิดของ เปาโล แฟร์ มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และคะแนนเจตคติ ระหว่างก่อนและหลังการทดลองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. เยาวชนในชุมชนแออัดที่สอนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบมโนธรรมสำนึก ตามแนวความคิดของ เปาโล แฟร์ มีคะแนนท้ายบทเรียน และคะแนนเจตคติ หลังการทดลองแตกต่างกับนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่แบบเบ็ดเสร็จ ซึ่งสอนด้วยวิธีธรรมดา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. เยาวชนที่พ่อแม่อยู่พร้อมกันมีความถี่ของพฤติกรรมการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์มากกว่าเยาวชนที่พ่อแม่แยกทางกัน ทั้งหมด 10 เรื่อง จาก 14 เรื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the learning achievement, attitude and critical conscionsness behavior in the topic “The Family Quality of Life" of youths in slums after have studied the Paulo Friere’s concept of conscientization and to compare the learning achievement and attitude in the topic between youths in slums who were taught by Paulo Friere’s concept of conscientization and adult learners who were taught by the regular method. The findings of the research were as follows: 1. There were no significant difference (P) 0.05, t-test on the Pretest and Posttest score on the learning achievement and attitude in the topic “The Family Quality of Life" of youths in slums who were taught by using Paulo Friere’s concept conscientization. 2. The Posttest score on the learning achievement in the topic “The Family Quality of Life" between youths in slum who were taught by using Paulo Friere’s concept conscientization and adult learners who were taught by regular method were significantly different (P < 0.05, t-test). 3. There were ten cases out of fourteen cases that the frequency of critical consciousness behavior of youths with parent living together were higher than those youths from the broken home.
Creative Commons License