Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษาโครงการการศึกษาสำหรับบุคลากรประจำการ เกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมทางการศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครู สหวิทยาลัยรัตนโกสินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of administrators, instructors and students in the In-service Training Project concerning the educational environment of teacher colleges in Rattanakosin United Colleges
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Second Advisor
ดิลก บุญเรืองรอด
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.114
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษาโครงการการศึกษาสำหรับบุคลากรประจำการเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมทางการศึกษาใน วิทยาลัยครู สหวิทยาลัยรัตนโกสินทร์ 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านกายภาพ ด้านการเรียนการสอน ด้านการบริหาร ด้านการบริการ กับด้านเนื้อหาและหลักสูตร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารจำนวน 62 คน อาจารย์จำนวน 112 คน และนักศึกษา โครงการการศึกษาสำหรับบุคลากรประจำการในวิทยาลัยครู สหวิทยาลัยรัตนโกสินทร์ จำนวน 289 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น 463 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถาม 2 ตอน ตอนที่ 1 เป็นแบบตรวจสอบรายการ (Check List) ตอนที่ 2 เป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า (Rating Scale) สถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการเปรียบเทียบพหุคูณด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ (Scheffé) ผลการวิจัย ปรากฏว่า ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษาโครงการการศึกษาสำหรับบุคลากร ประจำการมีความคิดเห็นด้วยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมทางการศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครู เกือบทุกด้านยกเว้นด้านการเรียนการสอนที่ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นด้วยอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษาโครงการการศึกษาสำหรับ บุคลากรประจำการ พบว่า ผู้บริหารกับนักศึกษาและอาจารย์กับนักศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่าง มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เป็นรายข้อทั้ง 5 ด้าน โดยผู้บริหารและอาจารย์มีความคิดเห็นด้วยมาก กว่านักศึกษาในด้านกายภาพ ด้านการเรียนการสอนและด้านการบริการ ส่วนนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นด้วย มากกว่าอาจารย์ในด้านการบริหารกับด้านเนื้อหาและหลักสูตร สำหรับความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารกับ อาจารย์ พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เฉพาะในด้านการบริหาร โดยผู้บริหารมีความคิดเห็นด้วยมากกว่าอาจารย์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this project were to study and compare the opinions of administrators, instructors and students in the In-Service Training Project concerning the educational environments of teacher colleges in Rattanakosin United Colleges which included 5 aspects : the physical environment, the learning and teaching environment, the administrative environment, the services and the content of subjects and curriculum environment. The samples used in the study included 62 administrators, 112 instructors and 289 students in the In-Service Training Project of the Rattanakosin United Colleges. The total of 463 questionares were sent out, each of them composed of two parts : the first part was in the checklist type and another was in the rating scale type. The data were statistically analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations, one-way analysis of variance and Scheffe's multiple comparison method. The result showed that the administrators, instructors and students in the In-Service Training Project expressed the opinions concerning in the educational environment at the middle degree in almost all of the aspects, only the learning and teaching aspect they expressed in the high degree. When the opinions of administrators, instructors and students in the In-Service Training Project were compared, it was found that there were significantly difference at .05 of all 5 aspects. The administrators and instructors had more agreement than students in aspects of physical, learning and teaching, and services; while students had more agreement than instructors in aspects of administration, content of subjects and curriculum. For the opinions of administrators and instructors were significantly difference at.05 only in aspect of administrators which administrators had more agreement than instructors.
Share
COinS