Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาลักษณะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเอง ของผู้เรียนนอกระบบโรงเรียนประเภทอาชีวศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the self-directed learning characteristics of non-formal education learners in vocational schools under the Jurisdiction of the office of private education commission
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Second Advisor
มาณี ไชยธีรานุวัฒศิริ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.113
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาลักษณะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของผู้เรียนนอกระบบโรงเรียนประเภทอาชีวศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการศึกษาเอกชน โดยใช้แนวคิดของ ดร.ลูซี่ เมคเสน กลูกลิเอลมิโน (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบลักษณะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองตามตัวแปรทางด้านเพศ อายุ สาขาวิชาชีพ เหตุผลที่เข้าศึกษา ระดับการศึกษาก่อนเข้าเรียน วิธีเรียน ผลการศึกษา และการประกอบอาชีพขณะศึกษา ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นโดยดัดแปลงมาจากแบบวัด SDLRS (Self-Directed Learning Readiness Scale) กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นผู้เรียนนอกระบบโรงเรียนประเภทอาชีวศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 420 คน จาก 42 โรงเรียนผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองของผู้เรียนนอกระบบโรงเรียน ประเภทอาชีวศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน ผู้เรียนมีองค์ประกอบลักษณะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 6 ด้าน คือ ด้านมโนมติของตนเองในการเป็นผู้เรียนที่มีประสิทธิภาพด้านความรักในการเรียน ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อการเรียนของตน ด้านการเปิดโอกาสต่อการเรียนรู้ ด้านการมองอนาคตในแง่ดี และด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และลักษณะการเรียนรู้ด้วยการนำตนเองตามตัวแปรเพศ อายุ สาขาวิชาชีพ ระดับการศึกษาก่อนเข้าเรียน และการทำงานระหว่างศึกษาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are as the following:1. to study the self-directed learning characteristics of non-formal education learners in vocational schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Private Education Commission. The method used here is based upon Dr. Lucy Madsen Guglielmino2. to compare self-directed learning characteristics of various groups of learners according to their sex, age, occupation, reasons for studying, academic level before studying, learning methods, learning results and the occupation while studying. The questionnaire used was adapted from SDLRS (Self-Directed Learning Readiness Scale). The random sample of non-formal education learners in vocational schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission in Bangkok. The questionnaires were given to 420 learners from 42 schools.The research result is that, out of eight self-directed learning characteristics of non-formal education learners in vocational schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission, six are average level. They are learning attitude as an efficient learner, fondness for learning, responsibility for self-direct learning, learning opportunities, optimism and creativity. And self-directed learning, sex, age, occupation while studying academic level before studying, and occupation while studying at the significant .05 level.
Creative Commons License