Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐและผู้นำท้องถิ่น เกี่ยวกับแนวทางการจัดโครงการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เรื่องการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of civil servants and local leaders concerning project guidelines for organizing non-formal education on the conservation of Changwat Chachoengsao forest resources
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุ่นตา นพคุณ
Second Advisor
สุภาพ วาดเขียน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.112
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐและผู้นำท้องถิ่นเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการจัดโครงการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เรื่องการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา และเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐ และผู้นำท้องถิ่นเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการจัดโครงการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเรื่องการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐระดับจังหวัดและอำเภอ จำนวน 5 อำเภอที่มีพื้นที่ป่าไม้ ซึ่งสังกัด 3 กระทรวงหลัก ได้แก่กระทรวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ กระทรวงมหาดไทย และกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 35 คน และผู้นำท้องถิ่น จำนวน 277 คน สำหรับเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามแบบประเมินค่าที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นจำนวน 1 ชุด และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS / PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐเห็นด้วยในระดับมากกับแนวทางการจัดโครงการการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเรื่องการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรป่าไม้ ในขั้นการวางแผน ขั้นการดำเนินงานตามแผน และขั้นการติดตามประเมินผล และผู้นำท้องถิ่นเห็นด้วยในระดับมากกับขั้นการดำเนินงานตามแผน และขั้นการติดตามประเมินผล และเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐและผู้นำท้องถิ่นมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ทั้งขั้นการดำเนินงานตามแผน และขั้นการติดตามประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research was to identify, as well as to compare, the opinions of the civil servants and the local leaders concerning project guidelines for organizing non-formal education on the conservation of Changwat Chachoengsao forest resources. The subjects of this study were 35 civil servants from 3 main ministries, the Ministry of Agriculture and Co-operatives, the Ministry of Interior, The Ministry of Education, who work either at the provincial level or in the 5 district areas where the forests still exists, and 277 local leaders.A research rating scale questionair was designed by the researcher in this study, and the data was collected and was analized by the SPSS / PC+ computer program. Results of the study: The civil servants highly agreed with the concerning project guidelines for organizing non-formal education on the conservation of forest resources, particularly with the planning stage, implementation stage and follow-up and evaluation stage, whileas the local learders highly agreed with the implementation stage and follow-up and evaluation stage. There were no significant difference (p> 0.05) between the opinions of the civil servants and localleaders in both the implementation stage and follow-up evaluation stage concerning the project guidelines
Share
COinS