Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของอาคารสูงต่อสภาพแวดล้อมเมืองเชียงใหม่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The impact of high rise building on urban environment in the city of Chiang Mai
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขวัญสรวง อติโพธิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.74
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษา คุณค่าสภาพแวดล้อมเมืองเชียงใหม่ พัฒนาการของอาคารสูงในเมืองเชียงใหม่ ผลกระทบของอาคารสูงต่อสภาพแวดล้อมเมืองเชียงใหม่ ตลอดจนแนวทางการแก้ไขผลกระทบของอาคารสูงต่อสภาพแวดล้อมเมืองเชียงใหม่ ผลจากงานวิจัยขึ้นนี้ พบว่า สภาพแวดล้อมเมืองเชียงใหม่มีความเป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวและมีคุณค่าสูง โดยเฉพาะสภาพแวดล้อมเมืองสาขาสุนทรียภาพเมือง, สภาพแวดล้อมเมืองสาขาประวัติความเป็นมาและสภาพแวดล้อมเมืองสาขานิเวศวิทยาเมืองอาคารสูงเมืองเชียงใหม่เกิดขึ้นจากปัจจัยทางการท่องเที่ยว การเก็งกำไรในธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ และค่านิยมในการได้ครอบครองบ้านพักตากอากาศ บ้านหลังที่ 2 ซึ่งมิได้มีเหตุผลจากความต้องการที่พักอาศัยในเมืองหรือการขาดแคลนที่ดินในเมือง นั้นหมายความว่าอาคารสูงไม่ใช่สิ่งจำเป็นสำหรับเมืองเชียงใหม่อาคารสูงที่เกิดขึ้นในเมืองเชียงใหม่ส่งผลกระทบทั้งระดับเมือง ย่าน และชุมชนละแวกบ้านและมีผลกระทบรุนแรง 6 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ การบดบังทัศนียภาพที่งดงาม, การทำลายความเป็นส่วนตัว ชุมชนละแวกบ้าน, การลดทำลายจินตภาพเมือง, การสร้างความยากลำบากทางการสัญจร, การสร้างความแปลกแยกในสังคมวัฒนธรรมเมือง, ตลอดจนการสร้างความยากลำบากทางการจัดระเบียบเมืองและสาธารณูปโภคเมืองตามลำดับ สามรถสรุปได้ว่า อาคารสูงเป็นสิ่งทำลายคุณค่าสภาพแวดล้อมเมืองเชียงใหม่ และในการพัฒนาเมืองเชียงใหม่ให้บรรลุผลจำเป็นจะต้องมีการกำหนดจัดการ ควบคุมทางพื้นที่ในเรื่องอาคารสูงอย่างเร่งด่วน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research has the objective to study the value of the city of Chiangmai and its environment, the development of highrise buildings and their impact to the city of Chaingmai as well as suggest quidelines and recommendations to solve the problems that caused by the spreading of the highrise buildings. The result of this research reveals that the city of Chiangmai has its own characteristic and high value of urban environment and historical scenery. Highrise buildings in Chiangmai Originated from many factors such as tourism, real estate, speculator, and the excess demand for holiday house. This can be inferred that highrise building is not necessary for Chiangmai. Highrise buildings in Chiangmai Create 6 majors impacts on the city, district, and its neighborhood as following: the hidden of citys esthetic scenery, destruction of community and neighborhood privacy, decrease of city historical value, traffic congestion, social differentiation, the difficulty in citys and facility planning. This research can by concluded that the spreading of highrise buildings destroy the environment of city of Chiangmai. In order to effectively develop the city of Chiangmai, it is necessary to manage, control, and restrict the area for highrise building in very near future.
Creative Commons License