Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อรองรับการขยายตัวของชุมชน ในเขตอำเภอเมืองนนทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Landuse planning guidelines for an urban growth of Amphoe Muang Nonthaburi
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิพันธ์ วิเชียรน้อย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.73
Abstract
ชุมชนในเขตอำเภอเมืองนนทบุรีด้านฝั่งตะวันออกของแม่น้ำเจ้าพระยา เป็นชุมชนที่สำคัญในระดับภาคกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล มีทำเลที่ตั้งใกล้ชิดสามารถติดต่อเชื่อมโยงกับกรุงเทพมหานครทำให้ได้รับอิทธิพลจากการขยายตัวทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคม ประชากร ตลอดจนการใช้พื้นที่จึงมีแนวโน้มว่าอำเภอเมืองนนทบุรียังคงขยายตัวเติบโตต่อไปการศึกษานี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดบทบาทที่เหมาะสมและจัดเตรียมการรองรับการขยายตัวของชุมชนในด้านการใช้ที่ดินโดยใช้มาตรการทางผังเมือง และการวางแผนบริการขั้นพื้นฐานให้มีรูปแบบที่สอดคล้องกับอัตราความหนาแน่น และขนาดของประชากร ที่ตั้งของกิจกรรมทางเศรษฐกิจพื้นที่อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ จากการศึกษาพบว่า การขยายตัวของชุมชนเมืองนนทบุรีผ่านกระบวนการเป็นเมืองใหม่ของการใช้ที่ดินประเภทต่าง ๆ โดยเฉพาะอุปกรณ์ในด้านที่อยู่อาศัยมีมาก ทำให้พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมที่มีอยู่แปรเปลี่ยนสภาพไป ประกอบกับเศรษฐกิจสาขาอุตสาหกรรมมีอัตราการขยายตัวเติบโตไม่สัมพันธ์กับการที่อำเภอเมืองนนทบุรีจะเป็นพื้นที่รองรับด้านที่อยู่อาศัย ประกอบกับชาวชนบทเดิมพร้อมที่จะเป็นชาวเมืองเต็มที่ ดังนั้นแนวทางการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อรองรับการขยายตัวของชุมชนจึงกำหนดบทบาทหลักของอำเภอเมืองนนทบุรีในอนาคตเป็นพื้นที่รองรับการขยายตัวของพื้นที่เมืองด้านที่อยู่อาศัยและการเป็นศูนย์ราชการ และคงให้การค้าและบริการมีบทบาทรองลงมาเพื่อให้บริการที่เพียงพอแก่ผู้ที่เข้ามาอยู่อาศัยภายใต้สภาพแวดล้อมที่ดีจึงควรอนุรักษ์พื้นที่เกสรตกรรมที่เหลืออยู่ไว้โดยให้มีการขยายตัวเต็มที่ได้เฉพาะภายในเขตเทศบาลเท่านั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Amphoe Muang Nonthaburi community is situated on the eastern bank of the Chao Phraya River, is an important community in the Bangkok Metropolitan Region with nearby location connecting communication to Bangkok, Bangkok’s economics, social, demographic and landuse expansions have influenced upon the community a lot, on the other hand. Therefore, the expansion of landuse within the community will be existing. The objective of this study is firstly to examine and determine the community’s suitable roles and to prepare the community’s accommodation upon the landuse expansion; and secondly, and secondly, to examine the community’s measurement on urban planning whether or not they have been in consonance with the size and the density rates of population and the location of economic activities. According to the study, through a process of urbanization the community’s expansion has appeared in a variety of landuses, especially, areas are changing. Together, the expansion of the industrial sectors in the community is not relative to the community’s capacity to accommodatate the great demand of residences. Apart from this, the community’s former rural residents are ready to convert themselves to become the urban ones. Therefore, the landuse planning measurement in order to accommodate the community’s expansion then should determine the major roles of the community as an area in particular on the purpose of accommodating the residential expansion, and as the government offices. However, the expansion should be limited in particular within the municipal area in order to preserve the rest of the agricultural area. In addition, the measurement should determine the sufficient area of the trade and service activities to serve the residents in good environmental condition.
Creative Commons License