Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนเมืองพะเยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development guildlines for the city of Phayao
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณศิลป์ พีรพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางแผนภาคและเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.67
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนเมืองพะเยา ซึ่งเป็นผลจากการศึกษา ลักษณะทั่วไปการเปลี่ยนแปลงและแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปรงของชุมชนอันประกอบด้วย กายภาพ เศรษฐกิจ สังคม ประชากรและการบริหารราชการของท้องถิ่น และวิเคราะห์ถึงปัจจัยที่เป็นที่มาของการเปลี่ยนแปลงดังกล่าว จากการศึกษาพบว่า พื้นที่ในเขตชุมชนเทศบาลเมืองพะเยามีการเติบโตค่อนข้างช้า ขณะที่พื้นที่ขอบนอกออกไป มีการขยายตัวมากกว่า โดยเฉพาะทางด้านเหนือถึงตะวันออกของชุมชนซึ่งเป็นที่ตั้งของศูนย์ราชการ จังหวัดพะเยา เดิมมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงมากที่สุด ไม่ว่าจะเป็นด้านจำนวนประชากรหรือทางด้านกายภาพ ซึ่งการขยายตัวของชุมชนดังกล่าว เป็นไปตามลักษณะทางด้านกายภาพของพื้นที่ที่เป็นข้อจำกัดในการขยายตัวของชุมชน และปัจจัยทางด้านการบริการพื้นฐานที่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการขยายตัวของชุมชนทางด้านนี้ การศึกษาเอกลักษณ์ของเมือง พบว่า ชุมชนเมืองพะเยา มีกว๊านพะเยามีจุดหมายตา (Landmark) ที่สำคัญของชุมชนและมีศักยภาพสำหรับ การพัฒนาให้เป็นแหล่งท่องเที่ยวได้ ร่วนการศึกษาปัญหาและความต้องการของชุมชนพบว่า ปัญหาทางด้านกายภาพ การบริการพื้นฐาน เป็นปัญหาพบมากที่สุดของชุมชน ส่วนปัญหาที่สำคัญและเร่งด่วนของชุมชนคือปัญหา ทางเศรษฐกิจ ผลจากศึกษาได้เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนใน 3 ด้านคือ ทางด้านกายภาพได้แก่การกำหนดผังโครงสร้างการใช้ที่ดินสำหรับปี พ.ศ.2555 และ แนวทางการพัฒนาระบบการคมนาคมและการขนส่งทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ ได้เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวบริเวณกว๊านพะเยาและบริเวณโดยรอบส่วนทางด้านสังคมได้เสนอแนวทางการเพิ่มสถานบันการศึกษาในระดับสูงขึ้นในชุมชนเพื่อสนองความต้องการในอนาคต นอกจาก นี่ได้ให้ข้อเสนอแนะให้เร่งรัดการขยายเขตเทศบาลเมืองพะเยาออกไป และเร่งรัดให้ผังเมืองรวมพะเยามีผลบังคับใช้ เพื่อให้เกิดผลในทางปฏิบัติต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims at recommending the development guidelines for Muang Phayao urban center which are the results from the study of general characteristics, the change, and development trends of the urban center which consists of physical, economics, social, population and local administration as well as analyzed the factors which are causes to the change. The study found that the growing of the urban communities inside Muang Phayao Municipality is rather slow whereas the surrounding are expanding faster particularly from the north to the east of the community which is the location of Changwat Phayao governmental center. In the past, the change in this area was much more than other area in terms of number of population and physical aspects. The expanding of the community are occurring by the physical form of the area which are the constraints to the urban expansion. By studying the unique of the urban center, it was found that Kwan Phayao is the notable landmark of Muang Phayao urban center and has potential to develop into tourist attraction. The study also reveals that the physicaandbasicservicesproblemsare the most problems which can be found in the area, the problems that are significant and urgent for the community is the economics problem. The study has proposed the development guidelines for the urban centerin3aspects. First is, the physical aspects such as stipulating the landuse structure plan in 2012 and development guidelines for transportation and communication system. Second is, the economics aspects which proposetheguidelinesfortourismdevelopmentin Kwan Phayao and its vicinities. Third is, the social aspect, the guideline was recommended to increase the number of higher education in the community in order to cope with the future demand. Moreover, the recommendations are proposed to accelerate to expand the boundary of Muang Phayao Municipality as well as to accelerate the enforcement of the Muang Phayao Comprehensive plan to be used practically.
Creative Commons License