Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวโน้มการประชาสัมพันธ์ของการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย (2535-2545)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The trend of public relation of the electricity generating authority of Thailand (1992-2001)
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.341
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวโน้มของบทบาทและสภาพงานประชาสัมพันธ์ของการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย (2535-2545) ตามทรรศนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบ EDFR (ETHNOGRAPHIC DELPLI FUTURES RESEARCH) ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 20 คน ใช้การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ และการใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ มัธยฐาน ฐานนิยม พิสัย และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บทบาทและสภาพงานประชาสัมพันธ์ของ กฟผ. ในปัจจุบันพบว่า เป็นหน่วยงานรัฐวิสาหกิจที่มีความพร้อมด้านงานประชาสัมพันธ์ในระดับแนวหน้า เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับหน่วยงานรัฐวิสาหกิจด้วยกัน มีบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ ผู้บริหารให้การสนับสนุนงานประชาสัมพันธ์อย่างเต็มที่ มีบทบาทในการจัดกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ มากมาย เช่น ชุมชนสัมพันธ์ การแถลงข่าว แต่บางครั้งมีความล่าช้าในการเผยแพร่ข่าวสารข้อมูลออกสู่ประชาชน เป็นต้น 2. บทบาทและสภาพงานประชาสัมพันธ์ของ กฟผ. ตามอุดมการณ์ คือ บทบาทในการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารในด้านต่าง ๆ ทั้งด้านบวกและด้านลบแก่ประชาชน บทบาทในการสร้างสรรค์สังคมในรูปแบบของชุมชนสัมพันธ์ เพื่อให้ประชาชนมีความเข้าใจอันดีต่อหน่วยงาน บทบาทในการแถลงข่าวสารข้อมูลให้ประชาชนทราบในเรื่องการดำเนินงานของหน่วยงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง และผู้บริหารมีบทบาทในการประชาสัมพันธ์ รวมไป จนถึงพนักงานทุกคนในองค์การมีหน้าที่ในการสร้างภาพพจน์ที่ดีต่อองค์การ เป็นต้น 3. แนวโน้มบทบาทและสภาพงานประชาสัมพันธ์ของ กฟผ. ในอนาคต จะมีการเข้าถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายมากขึ้น โดยอาศัยเทคนิคกลยุทธในการประชาสัมพันธ์เชิงรุก และมีการสำรวจประชามติ เพื่อรับทราบความต้องการของประชาชน 4. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญได้ให้ข้อเสนอแนะในงานประชาสัมพันธ์ของ กฟผ. ว่า ควรมีการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารด้านต่าง ๆ แก่สื่อสารมวลชนและประชาชนอย่างต่อเนื่อง ควรหาหน่วยงานสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานขององค์การไม่ว่าจะเป็นหน่วยงานของภาครัฐหรือเอกชน จากผลการศึกษาวิจัยทำให้มีความเชื่อว่า แนวโน้มการประชาสัมพันธ์ของ กฟผ. ในอนาคต จะมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปในทิศทางที่ดี และถูกต้องมากขึ้นตามสภาพแวดล้อมของเศรษฐกิจ และสังคมที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the purpose of studying the procedures on the role and condition of public relation of the Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand (1992-2001) according to the view of the expert s in public relation, by means of EDFR (Ethnographic Delpli Futures Research) technique, which the sample group of 20 experts had collected information by interview and make enquiry form created by the researcher. The information is analysed byusing the standard and quartile norms. It is found that: 1. Role and condition of public relation of Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand at present. It is found that EGAT is a state enterprise which is more fully manned and equipment in this side of work when compared with other state enterprise. There are capable personnel in public relation who the executives have given full support. There are many roles and activities, such as Free P.R. Group. But there are occasions when there is delay in publicizing information to the public. 2. Role and condition of public relation of Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand according to the ideology is : the role in giving informations, whether positive or negative, to the general public, the role in creating society in the form of community relation so that the general public have good understanding of the agency, the role in giving information to the general public on the work of the agency, and the role of the executive in public relations, including all personnel who has the responsibility in creating good image of the organization. 3. Tendency of the role and condition in public relations of EGAT in future will reach more and more to the target group by relying on the technique and strategy in public relation and there is survey of public opinion in order to learn the requirement of the general public. 4. The experts have recommended that in the work of public relation of EGAT there should be informations given to the general public continuously. There should be supporting agency no matter of the state or private enterprise. From the result of the research it is believed that the tendency in public relations of EGAT, in future it will be changed to the right direction according to the economic and social environment.
Creative Commons License