Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมเปิดรับข่าวสารกับความรู้ ความตระหนักและการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ของชุมชนชาวแพ จังหวัดพิษณุโลก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The correlation among media exposure, knowledge, awareness and participation in environmental conservation of the floating house community in phitsanulok province
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรมะ สตะเวทิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.340
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารกับความรู้ ความตระหนัก และการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของชุมชนชาวแพ จัดหวัดพิษณุโลก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 150 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ แบบเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ซึ่งประมวลผลโดยคอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSSxผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เปิดรับข่าวสารในระดับต่ำ มีความรู้เรื่องการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในระดับปานกลาง มีความตระหนักและมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในระดับน้อย 2. พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความรู้ในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม แต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความตระหนักและการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม 3. ความรู้เรื่องการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความตระหนักในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม แต่ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม 4. ความตระหนักในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม 5. ความตระหนักในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมเป็นตัวแปรเพียงตัวเดียวที่สามารถอธิบายการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the correlation among media exposure, knowledge, awareness and participation in environmental conservation of the floating house community in Phitsanulok province. Questionnaires were used to collect data from a total of 150 samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient and multiple regression were employed for the analysis of data. SPSSx program was used for data processing. The results of the study were as follows: 1. Most samples were exposed to media at the low level. Knowledge of the environmental conservation were at the moderate level. Awareness of and participation in environmental conservation were at the low level. 2. Media exposure positively correlated with knowledge of environmental conservation but had no correlation with awareness of and participation in environmental conservation. 3. Knowledge of environmental conservation positively correlated with awareness of environmental conservation but had no correlation with participation in environmental conservation. 4. Awareness of environmental conservation positively correlated with participation in environmental conservation. 5. Awareness of environmental conservation was the sole variable able to explain participation in environmental conservation.
Creative Commons License