Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สถานภาพและแนวโน้มการประชาสัมพันธ์ของกองทัพเรือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Public relations mission of the royal Thai Navy : present status and future trends
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนวดี บุญลือ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.337
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสถานภาพและแนวโน้มการประชาสัมพันธ์ของกองทัพเรือในทศวรรษหน้า (พ.ศ. 2536-2545) ทำการศึกษาโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi future research) โดยได้ทำการสัมภาษณ์และการใช้แบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 32 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แนวโน้มของบทบาทและสภาพงานประชาสัมพันธ์ของกองทัพเรือ จะเน้นบทบาทด้านความมั่นคง การพัฒนาประเทศและบทบาทเพื่อสังคมและประชาชน บทบาทงานประชาสัมพันธ์จะเป็นงานประชาสัมพันธ์ในเชิงรุกและมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 2. แนวโน้มการกำหนดนโยบายและแนวทางการดำเนินงานประชาสัมพันธ์ จะมีการกำหนดนโยบายและแนวทางให้สอดคล้องกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสังคม เศรษฐกิจ การเมือง เทคโนโลยีและสัมพันธ์กับหน่วยเหนือ 3. ข้อเสนอแนะทั่วไปเกี่ยวกับงานประชาสัมพันธ์ของกองทัพเรือ หน่วยงานประชาสัมพันธ์ควรขึ้นตรงต่อผู้บริหารโดยมีคณะกรรมการที่ปรึกษาจากนักวิชาการ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์และข้าราชการกองทัพเรือ ควรมีการจัดตั้งหน่วยงานประชาสัมพันธ์ในทุกพื้นที่พร้อมกับมีการให้ข้าราชการกองทัพเรือเป็นสื่อในการประชาสัมพันธ์ 4. ภาพลักษณ์ของกองทัพเรือในปัจจุบัน เป็นกองทัพที่มีความเป็นทหารอาชีพ และมีความเป็นกลางทางการเมือง 5. ข้อเสนอแนะในการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่ดี การปฏิบัติงานเพื่อความมั่นคง การพัฒนาประเทศและเพื่อสังคมและประชาชน การสนับสนุนและส่งเสริมการปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the present status and future trends of public relations mission of the Royal Thai Navy during 1993-2002. By using EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi future research) 32 public relations experts were interviewed and filled in the self administered questionnaire. It is found that : 1. The public relations role in the future tends to emphasize security, country development and public service. 2. The public relations policy will be determined by the social, economic, political situation and changes as well as technology. 3. Most of those interviewed suggested that public relations division should directly report to Commander in Chief. Advisory board composed of academicians, public relations experts from outside and naval officers should be organized. Public relations branches should be established in every naval base. Naval officers could be media men in public relations activities. 4. The present public image of the Royal Thai Navy is being professional navy and not taking side in politics. 5. Recommendation for image building involves the promotion of democracy, ensures national security and promotes national and social development.
Creative Commons License