Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของอาสาสมัครเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยระดับหมู่บ้าน (ผปม.)ในการให้การเรียนรู้ประชาธิปไตย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Role of the democracy promotion volunteers in educating the public on democracy
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา สุจริตธนารักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.516
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาถึงบทบาทของอาสาสมัครเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยระดับหมู่บ้าน (ผปม.) ในการให้การเรียนรู้ประชาธิปไตย โดยศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี อำเภอละงู จังหวัดสตูล ว่ามีความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยที่ได้รับการอบรมและเรียนรู้ทางการเมืองเพียงใด หากอาสาสมัครเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตย มีความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเมืองดี อาสาสมัคร เผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยก็น่าจะประสบความสำเร็จในการแสดงบทบาทเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยให้แก่ประชาชนได้ หากผลของการเรียนรู้และความเข้าใจออกมาในทางตรงข้ามก็น่าจะล้มเหลว โดยพิจาณาจากความแตกต่างทางปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมคือ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ การอบรมโครงการเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตย ตำแหน่งในชุดปฏิบัติการต่อความรู้ความเข้าใจ ในเรื่องของผู้นำทางการเมือง, สิทธิเสรีภาพ, นโยบายทางการเมือง, การเลือกตั้ง, บทบาททางการเมือง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อาสาสมัครเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยระดับหมู่บ้าน มีความรู้ความเข้าใจที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญของปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมในเรื่องผู้นำทางการเมือง, สิทธิเสรีภาพ, บทบาททางการเมือง ส่วนในเรื่องนโยบายและการเลือกตั้ง ไม่พบว่ามีความแตกต่างของปัจจัยทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ดังนั้นจึงวิเคราะห์และอนุมานได้ว่าหากอาสาสมัครเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยระดับหมู่บ้านของอำเภอละงู มีความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยดีก็น่าแสดงบทบาทในการเผยแพร่ประชาธิปไตยให้แก่ประชาชนได้สมบูรณ์แบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims at studying the role of the democracy promotion volunteers at village level in imparting knowledge concerning democracy of the Langu District, Satun Province. It is to find out the extent to which these volunteers can comprehend what is called democracy. Should their comprehension be good, what they will impart to the people can be adequate. Should their comprehension be the contrary, the expected result can be inadequate. Volunteers are categorized according to sex, age, educational level, occupation and acquaintance with democratic orientation. Their understanding of democracy will be focussed on political leadership, right and liberty, political policy, elections, and political role. It is found out that social and economic factors of the volunteers cause differences in their understanding in political leadership, right and liberty, political role. But no differences are found on policy and elections. It can be surmised that should these volunteers comprehension of democracy is good, imparting what they know to the people should be good too.
Creative Commons License