Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการเยี่ยมตรวจทางการพยาบาลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of nursing rounds performed by head nurses in governmental hospital, Bangkok metropolitan area
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์
Second Advisor
พนิคา ดามาพงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.490
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการเยี่ยมตรวจทางการพยาบาลและการใช้กระบวนการจัดการในการเยี่ยมตรวจทางการพยาบาล ตลอดจนเปรียบเทียบการใช้กระบวนการจัดการในการเยี่ยมตรวจทางการพยาบาลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 96 คน เลือกโดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบบันทึกการสังเกต และแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่สร้างโดยผู้วิจัยซึ่งผ่านการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และความคงที่ภายใน (∝ = 0.98) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย มีการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการเยี่ยมตรวจทางการพยาบาลโดยรวม การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการเยี่ยมตรวจผู้ป่วย การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการเยี่ยมตรวจบุคลากร และการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการเยี่ยมตรวจสาธารณะอยู่ในระดับน้อย ส่วนการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการเยี่ยมตรวจโรงพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยใช้กระบวนการการจัดการในการเยี่ยมตรวจทางการพยาบาลโดยรวม ด้านการวางแผน การดำเนินงาน และการประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับมาก 3. หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่มีประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงาน ในระยะเวลาที่แตกต่างกันใช้กระบวนการจัดการในการเยี่ยมตรวจทางการพยาบาลไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่ปฏิบัติงานในแผนกสูติ-นรีเวชกรรม ศัลยกรรม อายุรกรรม และกุมารเวชกรรม ใช้กระบวนการจัดการในการเยี่ยมตรวจทางการพยาบาลไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการอบรมทางการบริหาร ใช้กระบวนการจัดการในการเยี่ยมตรวจทางการพยาบาลมากว่าหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่ไม่ได้รับการอบรมทางการบริหารอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was designed to study activities, the use of management process and to compare the use of management process of nursing rounds of head nurses. Ninety-six subjects were selected by using the multistage sampling technique. The instruments developed by the investigator were observation checklist and questionnaire which were validated and tested for internal consistency (∝ = 0.98). The major findings were as follows: 1. Head nurses have been practicing all kinds of nursing rounds, patient rounds, patient rounds, personnel rounds and public rounds at low level, while hospital rounds was at moderate level. 2. Head nurses have been practicing the management process of nursing rounds at high level as well as in planning, organizing and evaluation components. 3. There were no statistical significant differences at .05 level in the use of management process of nursing rounds classified by head nurses who have different years of work experiences. 4. There were no statistical significant differences at .05 level in the use of management process of nursing classified by head nurses’ working units which were obstetric-gynecological, surgical, pediatric and medical department.5. Head nurses who attended nursing administration program used management process in nursing rounds more than those who have unattended nursing administration program at .05 significant level.
Share
COinS