Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริการพยาบาลที่ต้องการและที่ได้รับจริง ตามการรายงานของผู้ประกันตน : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีโรงพยาบาลตำรวจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs and actual nursing services as reported by insured persons : a case study of police general hospital
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.480
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการบริการพยาบาลที่ต้องการและที่ได้รับจริง ตามการรายงานของผู้ประกันตน ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีโรงพยาบาลตำรวจ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ มีการตรวจสอบความตรงและค่าความเที่ยง .95 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การบริการพยาบาลที่ต้องการ ตามการรายงานของผู้ประกันตนโรงพยาบาลตำรวจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับ “มาก" และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน คือด้านการวางแผน การจัดระบบ การอำนวยการ และการควบคุม พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับ “มาก" ทุกด้าน และการบริการพยาบาลที่ต้องการ เมื่อจำแนกตามเพศและชนิดของสถานประกอบการ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สำหรับการจำแนกตามอายุ พบว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. การบริการพยาบาลที่ดได้รับจริง ตามการรายงานของผู้ประกันตนโรงพยาบาลตำรวจโดยรวมอยู่ระดับ “น้อย" เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นด้าน พบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับ “น้อย" ยกเว้นด้านการจัดระบบ ค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับ “มาก" และการบริการพยาบาลที่ได้รับจริงของผู้ประกันตน จำแนกตามอายุ เพศ และตามชนิดของสถานประกอบการ พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. เปรียบเทียบความต้องการ และสิ่งที่ได้รับจริงเกี่ยวกับบริการพยาบาลตามการรายงานของผู้ประกันตน พบว่า แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยการบริการพยาบาลที่ต้องการมากกว่า การบริการพยาบาลที่ได้รับจริงทุกข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare needs and actual nursing services as reported by insured persons : a case study of Police General Hospital. The Major finding were as follows : 1. The overall needs of nursing service as reported by insured persons was in high level : The needs in term of planning. organizing, directing and controlling were also identified as high level. There were no statistically significant differences at the 0.05 level between male and female and type of working on needs of nursing service. But there was statistically significant differences at the .05 level between age group of insured persons, the 18-25 years had the most mean score, 26-40 years had more mean score that 40 year and up. 2. The overall actual nursing service as reported by insured persons was in less level. The needs in term of planning, and controlling were also indentified as less level. But the actual nursing service in term of organizing was in high level. There were no statistically significant differences at the 0.05 level between age group, male and female, and type of working. 3. There was a statistically significant difference at the 0.05 level between need and actual nursing service. The need of nursing service had more mean score than actual nursing service.
Creative Commons License