Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การรายงานระหว่างผลัดของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาล ของรัฐเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of shift report of professional nurses in governmental hospitals, Bangkok metropolitan area
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.478
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเนื้อหาของการรายงานระหว่างผลัดของพยาบาลวิชาชีพด้านร่างกาย ด้านจิตใจ ด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของผู้ป่วย คุณภาพการรายงานด้านเนื้อหา ด้านกระบวนการพยาบาล และด้านกระบวนการสื่อสาร และเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพการรายงานด้านเนื้อหา ด้านกระบวนการพยาบาล และด้านกระบวนการสื่อสาร จำแนกตามสังกัดและผลัด ในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ 4 สังกัด ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 36 คน ทำการรายงานผู้ป่วย จำนวน 1,056 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสังเกตกิจกรรมการรายงานที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.พยาบาลวิชาชีพมีการรายงานเนื้อหาด้านร่างกายอยู่ในระดับ “น้อย" โดยมีการรายงานการดูแลเรื่องอาหาร การดูแลและควบคุมอุณหภูมิ การติดเชื้อหรือโรคแทรก ความรู้สึกทางร่างกาย และการดูแลผลทางห้องปฏิบัติการ ตามลำดับ ส่วนเนื้อหาด้านจิตใจมีการรายงานอยู่ในระดับ “น้อยที่สุด" โดยมีการรายงานเรื่องการติดต่อสื่อสารของผู้ป่วยและการมีสัมพันธภาพกับสังคม ส่วนเนื้อหาด้านเศรษฐกิจสังคมมีการรายงานอยู่ในระดับ “น้อยที่สุด" โดยมีการรายงานเรื่องค่าใช้จ่าย เรื่องหน่วยงานที่ช่วยเหลือและ การวางแผนจำหน่ายผู้ป่วย ตามลำดับ 2.คุณภาพการรายงานเนื้อหาด้านร่างกาย จำแนกตามสังกัดและผลัด อยู่ในระดับ “น้อย" มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยที่โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม และ ผลัดดึกมีคุณภาพการรายงานมากที่สุด ส่วนคุณภาพการรายงานเนื้อหาด้านจิตใจและเศรษฐกิจสังคม จำแนกตามสังกัดและผลัด อยู่ในระดับ “น้อยที่สุด" และไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5 3.คุณภาพการรายงานด้านกระบวนการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับ"น้อย" ส่วนคุณภาพของการรายงานด้านกระบวนการสื่อสารของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับ “ดีมาก" และไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อจำแนกตามสังกัดและผลัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the shift reporting of professional nurses which composed of physical, psychological and socioeconomic contents of the patients and study of the quality of the report concerning nursing process and communication process, and to compare the quality of contents, nursing process and communication process between hospitals under four Ministries and different Shifts in four governmental hospitals, Bangkok metropolitan area. The subjects were 36 professional nurses reporting of 1,056 patients. The instrument was a structured observation tool developed by the researcher. The major findings were as follow: 1. Professional nurses reported physical content was at “less" level and composed of care of nutrition, care and control of body temperature, infection and complication control, body sensation and laboratory result respectively. The psychological content was at “the least" level and composed of patients’ communication and social relationship respectively. The socioeconomic content was at “the least" level and composed expenses, supporting unit and discharge planning respectively. 2. The quality of the report concerning physical content classified by Ministry and Shift were at “less" level and there were statistically significant different at .05 level. Hospital under Ministry of Defense and Night Shift had the best quality. The quality of the report concerning psychological and socioeconomic contents classified by Ministry and Shift were at “the least" level and there were not statistically significant different at .05 level. 3. The quality of the report concerning nursing process as a whole was at “less" level. The quality of the report concerning communication process as a whole was at “the best" level and there were not statistically significant different at .05 level when compared by Ministry and Shift.
Creative Commons License