Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพจริงและความคาดหวังของการทำงานเป็นทีมตามการรายงานของทีมสุขภาพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study actual states and expectation of team working as reported by health team in the hospitals under the jurisdiction of Department of Medical Services, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.105
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบสภาพจริง และความคาดหวังของการทำงานเป็นทีมของทีมสุขภาพ ตามการรายงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และบุคลากรสุขภาพสาขาอื่น ในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพ แพทย์เภสัชกร นักสังคมสงเคราะห์ และนักกายภาพบำบัด ที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 80 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ประกอบด้วยสภาพการทำงานและความคาดหวังของการทำงานเป็นทีมของทีมสุขภาพ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. สภาพการทำงานของทีมสุขภาพตามการรายงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และบุคลากรสุขภาพสาขาอื่น ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความคาดหวังของการทำงานเป็นทีมของทีมสุขภาพตามการรายงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพและบุคลากรวิชาชีพสาขาอื่น แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. สภาพกับความคาดหวังของการทำงานเป็นทีมของทีมสุขภาพ ตามการรายงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. สภาพกับความคาดหวังของการทำงานเป็นทีมของทีมสุขภาพ ตามการรายงานของบุคลากรสุขภาพสาขาอื่น แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the actual states and expectation of team working as reported by health team in the Hospitals under the Jurisdiction of Department of Medical Services, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The research subject consisted of 80 health team identified as professional nurses, medical doctors, pharmacologists, social workers and physical therapists. Instrument used in data collection was interview which was developed by the researcher. The major finding s were as follows : 1. There was no statistically significant difference at the .05 level of the actual states of team working as reported by professional nurses and other health team. 2. There was a statistically significant difference at the .05 level of the expectation of team working as reported by professional nurse and other health team. 3. There was a statistically significant difference at the .05 level between actual states and expectation of team working as report by professional nurses. 4. There was a statistically significant difference at the .05 level between actual states and expectation of team working as report by other health team.
Creative Commons License