Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถภาพของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาที่ปฏิบัติงาน ด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ในหน่วยงานภาคเอกชน ตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและหัวหน้าหน่วย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Competencies of educational technologists working in the area of human resource development in private sectors as perceived by themselves and head of department
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.99
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของนักเทคโนโลยีการการศึกษาและหัวหน้าหน่วย เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพที่นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาจำเป็นต้องใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ในหน่วยงานภาคเอกชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาจำนวน 34 คน และ หัวหน้าหน่วยจำนวน 21 คน ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามไปให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทางไปรษณีย์ ข้อมูลที่ได้วิเคราะห์ โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. จากสมรรถภาพทั้ง 4 ด้าน พบว่านักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาจำเป็นต้องใช้สมรรถภาพด้านทัศนคติในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมาระดับมากคือ สมรรถภาพด้านทักษะ และเชาวน์ปัญญา และสมรรถภาพที่จำเป็นต้องใช้ปานกลางคือ ด้านความรู้ 2. ตามการรับรู้ของนักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา พบว่า สมรรถภาพย่อยที่นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา เห็นว่าจำเป็นต้องใช้มากที่สุดของแต่ละด้านได้แก่ ตระหนักในความสำคัญและประโยชน์ของการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ความรู้ความเข้าใจเที่ยวกับทฤษฎีและเทคนิคการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนา ทักษะในการสร้างมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ และการเป็นคนไฝ่รู้ 3. ตามการรับรู้ของหัวหน้าหน่วย พบว่า สมรรถภาพย่อยที่หัวหน้าหน่วย เห็นว่านักเทคโนโลยี การศึกษาจำเป็นต้องใช้มากที่สุดของแต่ละด้านได้แก่ ตระหนักในความสำคัญและประโยชน์ของการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับทฤษฎีและเทคนิคการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาทักษะเกี่ยวกับโสตทัศนวัสดุ /โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ และการเป็นคนไฝ่รู้ 4. การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพที่นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาจำเป็นต้องใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน นักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาและหัวหน้าหน่วยมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ห้าสมรรถภาพย่อยคือ ความรู้ความเข้าในเกี่ยวกับแวดวงธุรกิจ ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมองค์กร ทักษะในการใช้อุปกรณ์อิเล็คทรอนิคส์ที่ใช้เพื่องานสารสนเทศ ทักษะในการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุน-กำไร และทักษะในการตั้งคำถาม โดยที่หัวหน้าหน่วยเห็นความจำเป็นมากกว่านักเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา ทั้งสิ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the study were to study and compare perceptions of educational technologists and their heads of department concerning competencies of educational technologists who working in the area of human resource development in private sectors. The survey sample was comprised of 34 educational technologists and 21 heads of department. Questionnaires were mailed to the sample groups. Statistical treatment of the data included percentages, means, standard deviation, and t-test. The major findings from the study were: 1. Among the four competency areas, educational technologists were required to use their competence in the area of attitude the most, skills and intelligent were the second most required and knowledge was moderately required. 2. Educational technologists perceived that the specific competencies most required for them to use were: being concern with the importance and usefulness of human resource development; knowledge and understanding about theory and techniques of training and development; group process skill; and intellectual skills. 3. Heads of department perceived that the specific competencies most required for educational technologists to use were: being concern with the importance and usefulness of human resource development; knowledge and understanding about theory and techniques of training and development; audio-visual skills; and intellectual skills. 4. There were significant differences at the .05 level in the perception of the educational technologists and heads of department in five specific competencies. They were: business understanding; organization behavior understanding; electronic system skill for information task; cost- benefit analysis skill; and questioning skill. All five perception ratings of heads of department were higher than those of educational technologists.
Creative Commons License