Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนตาบอดชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนจากแบบเรียนที่มีและไม่มีภาพประกอบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparision of science learning achievmint of prathom suksa five blinded students learning from Textbooks with and without Illustations
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.97
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนตาบอด ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนจากแบบเรียนที่มีและไม่มีภาพประกอบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ของโรงเรียนสอนคนตาบอดกรุงเทพและโรงเรียนคนตาบอดภาคเหนือ ซึ่งกำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2536 จำนวน 26 คน เครื่องมือในการทดลองครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบเรียนเบรลล์ที่มีภาพประกอบนูนต่ำและไม่มีภาพประกอบ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ นักเรียนตาบอดที่เรียนจากแบบเรียนเบรลล์ที่มีภาพประกอบ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนตาบอดที่เรียนจากแบบเรียนเบรลล์ที่ไม่มีภาพประกอบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare science learning achievement of Prathom Suksa 5 blind students learning from textbook with and without illustrations. The subjects were twenty – six blind students of Prathom Suksa 5 from Bangkok Blind Students School and Northern Blind Students School, in the academic year of 1993. The test were Braille textbooks with bas-relief illustrations and Braille textbooks with no illustrations. The findings indicated that blind students learning from textbook with illustrations gained higher learning achievement than blind students learning from textbook with no illustrations at .05 of significant.
Creative Commons License