Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของสีตัวโน้ตดนตรีที่มีต่อความชัดเจนในการอ่าน ของนักดนตรีวงโยธวาทิตในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of colors of musical notation on the optimum legibility of marching band musicians in secondary schools
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.96
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความชัดเจนของตัวโน้ตดนตรีสีน้ำเงิน สีเขียว สีแดง และสีดำ ในการอ่านตัวโน้ตของนักดนตรีวงโยธวาทิตในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักคลาริเน็ตวงโยธวาทิตในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มที่มีประสบการณ์ในการเล่นดนตรีน้อย 30 คน กลุ่มที่มีประสบการณ์ในการเล่นดนตรีมาก 30 คน ซึ่งผ่านการทดสอดตาบอดสีด้วยเครื่องมือทดสอบตาบอดสีของอิชิฮารา (ISHIHARA) และผ่านการทดสอบสายตาปกติด้วยเครื่องมือวัดสายตาของสเนลเลน (SNELLEN) ทำการทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างทีละคน โดยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเล่นคลาริเน็ตจากการอ่านโน้ตดนตรีบนแผ่นโน้ตชนิดแผ่นเล็ก (MARCH CARD) ซึ่งเป็นเพลงที่แต่งขึ้นใหม่ จำนวน 4 เพลง ๆ ละ 1 แผ่น โดยบันทึกตัวโน้ตดนตรีเป็น สีน้ำเงิน สีเขียว สีแดง และสีดำ บนแผ่นโน้ตสีขาว แผ่นละสีเดียวบนบรรทัด 5 เส้นสีดำ ทุกคนรับการทดลองเล่นทั้ง 4 เพลง ถ้าเล่นผิดตัวโน้ต 1 ตัว จะถูกหักคะแนนจากคะแนนเต็ม 100 นำคะแนนที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการขอตูกีที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.01 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตัวโน้ตดนตรีสีเขียวบนพื้นขาวและสีน้ำเงิน ให้ความชัดเจนในการอ่านของนักดนตรีวงโยธวาทิตในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ดีกว่าสีดำบนพื้นขาวและสีแดง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ระหว่างสีเขียวกับสีน้ำเงิน และระหว่างสีดำกับสีแดง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the optimum legibility of musical notations in blue, green, red and black colors in reading notation of marching band musicians in secondary schools. The subjects were 60 clarinet players of marching band in secondary schools. The subjects were classified into two groups; low and high experience in playing music group. There were 30 subjects in each group. The subjects were diagnosed by Snellen eye chart and a color blind test (Ishihara Test). The subjects were tested one by one by playing the clarinet from reading musical notations on march card, and the songs they played were four new songs. Each song was on one white card and recorded the musical notations on the black staff in one color of; blue, green, red and black. One mistake was counted as one point deducted from the total score of 100. The scores, then were analyzed by one-way analysis of variance with repeated measure at the 0.01 of level significance. The Tukey’s HSD test was used for pairs-wise analysis. The findings indicated that green musical notations and blue musical notations provided more optimum ligibility of marching band musicians in secondary schools than black musical notations and red musical notations at the 0.01 level of significance. There was no significant differences between green and blue; and between black and red.
Share
COinS