Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 7 เกี่ยวกับบทบาทในการเป็นตัวกลางแพร่กระจาย นวัตกรรมทางเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of academic teachers in elementary school clusters in educational region seven concerning roles of the change agent in diffusion of innovation in educatonal technology
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.93
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ความคิดเห็นของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 7 เกี่ยวกับบทบาทที่คาดหวังว่าควรปฏิบัติและบทบาทปฏิบัติจริงในการเป็นตัวกลางแพร่กระจายนวัตกรรมทางเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา บทบาทที่ศึกษา คือบทบาทการแนะนำและให้รายละเอียด บทบาทการสาธิต บทบาทการฝึกอบรม บทบาทการให้ความช่วย เหลือ และบทบาทการเสริมแรงให้แก่ผู้ใช้นวัตกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในเขตการศึกษา 7 จำนวน 360 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1 . โดยภาพรวมครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนคาดหวังในการปฏิบัติบทบาท ในระดับปานกลาง ทั้ง 5 ด้าน และได้ปฏิบัติบทบาทจริงในระดับน้อยทุกบทบาท 2. เมื่อพิจารณากิจกรรมย่อย 27 กิจกรรม ของทั้ง 5 บทบาท พบว่าครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนคาดหวังในการปฏิบัติในระดับปานกลางทุกกิจกรรม และได้ปฏิบัติจริงในระดับน้อย โดย กิจกรรมที่ปฏิบัติมากกว่ากิจกรรมอื่น ๆ คือ การรวบรวมรายชื่อแหล่งผลิต และให้บริการนวัตกรรมเพื่อเผยแพร่แก่ครูภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียนได้รับรู้เพื่อนำไปปฏิบัติ 3 . บทบาทที่คาดหวังและบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริง มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ทั้ง 5 บทบาท จำแนกได้เป็น 22 กิจกรรม 4. ปัญหาและอุปสรรค ในการดำเนินงานแพร่กระจายนวัตกรรมของครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียน ได้แก่ (1) ครูวิชาการกลุ่มโรงเรียนขาดความรู้และทักษะเกี่ยวกับการใช้นวัตกรรม (2) ครูผู้สอน ไม่ยอมรับความสามารถของครูวิชาการ (3) นวัตกรรมมีความยุ่งยากในการใช้ (4) ขาดแคลนวัสดุ และอุปกรณ์ที่จะใช้ผลิตนวัตกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study opinions of academic teachers in elementary school clusters in educational region seven concerning expected roles and frequency of performance of each role of change agents in diffusion of innovation in educational technology. Change agent roles were categorized into 5 groups : proposer, demonstrator, trainer, helper, and encouraged agent. The sample used in this study comprised of 360 academic teachers. The questionnaire was used to collect data. Statistical treatment of data included percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson Product Moment correlation. The findings were: 1. five major roles were moderately expected to perform and seldomly performed by the academic teachers. 2. The sample viewed 27 activities of 5 major roles as moderately expected and they seldomly performed those activities. Among all the analysis activities, collecting and providing name of production and service unit for school cluster teachers received the highest frequency of performance rating. 3. Significant relationship at 0.01 level were found between the expected roles and frequency of performance of all 5 major roles and 22 activities. 4. Problems and obstacles perceived by academic teachers included : (1) lack of knowledge about innovation utilization; (2) teacher did not accept academic teachers' abilities; (3) complexity of innovations; (4) insufficient of software and hardware for producing innovation.
Share
COinS