Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนพื้นบ้าน ของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the utilization of instructional folk media of elementary school teachers in Southern region
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เชาวเลิศ เลิศชโลฬาร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.91
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อสำรวจสื่อการเรียนการสอนพื้นบ้านในภาคใต้และศึกษาสภาพปัญหาในการใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนพื้นบ้านของครูประถมศึกษาในภาคใต้ ในจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี นครศรีธรรมราช ตรัง กระบี่ ภูเก็ต พังงา สงขลา พัทลุง สตูล ปัตตานี ยะลา และนราธิวาส ผลการวิจัยสรูปได้ว่า 1. สื่อพื้นบ้านที่ใช้ในการ เรียนการสอนที่ระบุไว้ 158 ชนิด จำแนกเป็นสื่อประเภทวัสดุ 57 ชนิด ประเภทเครื่องมืออุปกรณ์ 32 ชนิด ประเภทกิจกรรม 52 ชนิด ประเภทสถาน ที่ 7 ชนิด และ ประเภทบุคคล 10 ชนิด 2. สภาพการใช้สื่อของครู ครูเลือกใช้สื่อประเภทกิจกรรมมากอันดับหนึ่ง รองลงมาคือ ประเภทบุคคล ขั้นตอนที่นิยมใช้คือ ใช้ในขั้นตอนปฏิบัติและสอน เนื้อหา ใช้ในวิชากลุ่มสร้าง เสริมลักษณะนิสัยมากที่สุด และใช้สอน เรื่องที่ไม่เกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรม ครูส่วนใหญ่ต้องการใช้สื่อกิจกรรม ใช้สอนในขั้นตอนการสอน เนื้อหาและสอนวิชากลุ่มสร้างเสริมลักษณะนิสัย เหตุผลที่ใช้สื่อคือ สื่อพื้นบ้านต้องการปรันปรุงการสอนให้ดีขึ้น 3. ปัญหาที่พบคือ ไม่มีสื่อพื้นบ้านที่สัมพันธ์กับเนื้อหา ไม่สะดวกในการใช้สื่อ และไม่มีคู่มือการใช้สื่อพื้นบ้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to survey the state and problems of the utilization of instructional folk media of elementary school teachers in Southern region : Suratthani, Nakornsitammarat, Trang, Krabi, Phuket, Pangnga, Songkla, Pattalung5 Satool, Pattani, Yala, and Narathiwas. The folk media in this study were identified to cultural media. The findings could be summarized as the followings: 1. Among the folk media there were categorized as 57 materials, 32 tools and equipment, 52 activities, 7 settings and 10 groups of people had been identified to be able to use as instructional media. 2. The activities were the most common instructional folk media used in school and followed by tools and equipment. These media were mostly used in stage teaching. Most of the instuctors used these media gave the major reason of utilizing the folk media was to improve instruction. The frequency of utilizing instructional, folk media was once a year. 3. The problems of the utilization of the media were : no folk media related to the subject matter, no instructional manaul on utilizing folk media, and not convenient in using instructional folk media.
Creative Commons License